The 2016 ACM-ICPC South America-North Finals

ColombiaEcuadorPanamaVenezuela

Main info

It is 1 year(s) and 104 days after contest

Check out

The regional contest represents the geographic area of Latinamerica. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 12 Nov '16.
The registration is open between 26 Sep - 26 Sep '16.

Additional info: For qualified teams from National Contests in the Region (Colombia, Panama, Venezuela) 



 

Colombia

EAFIT University   [URL]
Team name:  Almond
  • Jorman Bustos, Coach
  • Santiago Hincapié-Potes, Contestant
  • Juan José Muñoz, Contestant
  • Juan Fernando Rincón-Cardeno, Contestant
EAFIT University   [URL]
Team name:  Just Code It.
  • Jorman Bustos, Coach
  • Esteban Foronda-Sierra, Contestant
  • Santiago Ospina Ríos, Contestant
  • Santiago Vanegas Gil, Contestant
Escuela Colombiana de Ingenieria   [URL]
Team name:  ECIGMA BETA
  • WILMER GARZON, Coach
  • Luis Bautista, Contestant
  • Luis Díaz, Contestant
  • Nicolás Gómez, Contestant
Escuela Colombiana de Ingenieria   [URL]
Team name:  ECIGMA LAMBDA
  • Miguel Romero, Coach
  • Hugo Ferney Alvarez Lucena, Contestant
  • Julián David Devia, Contestant
  • Hernan Felipe Losada, Contestant
Escuela Tecnológica Instituto Técnico Central   [URL]
Team name:  K-Demy-1
  • Gonzalo Martin Rodriguez Carrillo, Coach
  • Luis Eduardo Bolivar Cardenas, Contestant
  • Andrés Fabián Jiménez Torres, Contestant
  • Cindy Johanna Vela Garces, Contestant
Fundacion Universitaria Los Libertadores   [URL]
Team name:  Sabrontosaurios
  • Luis Eduardo Baquero Rey, Coach
  • Iván Darío Arias Tibaquirá, Contestant
  • Sergio Luis Galindo Mora, Contestant
  • Cristian Camilo Ostos Peñaloza, Contestant
Politecnico Grancolombiano   [URL]
Team name:  Polimorphism
  • Camilo Rey-Torres, Coach
  • Julián Andrés Castro Ruge, Contestant
  • Nicolás Martínez, Contestant
  • Cristian Alejandro Wilches Ferreira, Contestant
Politecnico Grancolombiano   [URL]
Team name:  The Masters of Java
  • Camilo Rey-Torres, Coach
  • Camila Andrea Gutiérrez Lesmes, Contestant
  • David Hernando Macias Villalobos, Contestant
  • David Yepes Buitrago, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Javeriana - Bogota   [URL]
Team name:  Sabotaje
  • Luisa Barrera León, Coach
  • Johan Sebastian Murillo Castillo, Contestant
  • Juan Pablo Rodríguez Navarro, Contestant
  • Ivan Dario Sandoval Acosta, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Javeriana - Bogota   [URL]
Team name:  Stack Underflow
  • Nicolás Sequera, Coach
  • Jose Quintero, Contestant
  • Henry Stiven Salazar Serrano, Contestant
  • David Alonso Villamizar Lizcano, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Javeriana - Cali   [URL]
Team name:  PUJC-CodeBreakers
  • Gerardo M. Sarria M., Coach
  • camilo arevalo, Contestant
  • Andrés Lenis, Contestant
  • Santiago Quintero, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma de Manizales   [URL]
Team name:  UAM_TEAM
  • Jairo Ivan Velez Bedoya, Coach
  • Brian Cardona Salazar, Contestant
  • Jorge Galvis Cardenas, Contestant
  • Juan Camilo Velásquez Rivera, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Colombia   [URL]
Team name:  MiNoviaNoseDeJava
  • Roger Guzman, Coach
  • Cristhian Camilo Arce García, Contestant
  • Arnold Julian Herrera Quiñones, Contestant
  • Sergio Andres Leal Valero, Contestant
Universidad Católica de Oriente   [URL]
Team name:  UCO - Chernarus
  • Juan Felipe Cañizares, Coach
  • Melisa Agudelo, Contestant
  • Brian Giraldo, Contestant
  • Carlos Alberto Vergara Ortiz, Contestant
Universidad Central   [URL]
Team name:  Priority_Code
  • Crisman Martinez Barrera, Coach
  • Andres Felipe García Duran, Contestant
  • Diego Nicolas Pineda Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Juan Sebastian Vega Guarin, Contestant
Universidad de Ibague   [URL]
Team name:  Furia Tamalera
  • ANDRES ARCINIEGAS, Coach
  • Michael Castillo Martinez, Contestant
  • Kevin Joan Correa Del Castillo, Contestant
  • Juan Pablo Rodríguez Morales, Contestant
Universidad de la Amazonia   [URL]
Team name:  Round3++
  • Diana Maria Espinosa Sarmiento, Coach
  • Sebastián Lizcano Rentería, Contestant
  • Yilver Estiven Molina Hurtatiz, Contestant
  • Julian David Mora Ramos, Contestant
Universidad del Norte   [URL]
Team name:  UnCompleted
  • Ivan David Molina Naizir, Coach
  • Maria Alejandra Ochoa Romero, Contestant
  • Carolina Andrea Salcedo Quintero, Contestant
  • Daniel Turizo, Contestant
Universidad del Norte   [URL]
Team name:  UnPanda
  • Ivan David Molina Naizir, Coach
  • Randy Steven Consuegra Ortega, Contestant
  • Stiven Díaz Flórez, Contestant
  • Sebastian Valle, Contestant
Universidad del Norte   [URL]
Team name:  UnSync
  • Ivan David Molina Naizir, Coach
  • Lader Cantillo, Contestant
  • Mauricio Guzman, Contestant
  • Francisco Hernández, Contestant
Universidad de los Andes, Colombia   [URL]
Team name:  Javalieron
  • Nicolas Cardozo, Coach
  • Christian Florez, Contestant
  • Samuel Salazar, Contestant
  • Juan Sosa, Contestant
Universidad de los Andes, Colombia   [URL]
Team name:  Uniandinos
  • Nicolas Cardozo, Coach
  • Camila Garcia, Contestant
  • Stephannie Jimenez, Contestant
  • Edgar Margffoy, Contestant
Universidad de los Andes, Colombia   [URL]
Team name:  Yo C++ que ustedes
  • Nicolas Cardozo, Coach
  • Juan Camilo Bages Prada, Contestant
  • Jose Daniel Fandino, Contestant
  • Pedro Salazar, Contestant
Universidad del Quindio   [URL]
Team name:  CSS4
  • Andres Felipe Herrera, Coach
  • Diego Armando Calero Galvis, Contestant
  • Santiago Montaño Lince, Contestant
  • Sebastian Romero Mera, Contestant
Universidad del Quindio   [URL]
Team name:  UQuick
  • Andres Felipe Herrera, Coach
  • Julio Cesar García Sabogal, Contestant
  • Fabio Stiven Oquendo Soler, Contestant
  • Cristian Daniel Palechor, Contestant
Universidad de Nariño   [URL]
Team name:  Wayna
  • Franklin Eduardo Jiménez Giraldo, Coach
  • Franco Esteban Córdoba Pérez, Contestant
  • Esteban Danilo Diaz Riascos, Contestant
  • Sandra Marcela Guerrero Calvache, Contestant
Universidad ECCI  
Team name:  No me Acuerdo
  • Simar Enrique Herrera Jimenez, Coach
  • Sergio Caro, Contestant
  • Cristian Guzman, Contestant
  • Diego Rodriguez, Contestant
Universidad Francisco de Paula Santander - Cucuta   [URL]
Team name:  Wingardium Leviosa
  • Fredy Humberto Vera Rivera, Coach
  • Angie Melissa Delgado León, Contestant
  • Gerson Yesid Lázaro Carrillo, Contestant
  • Juan Daniel Vega Santos, Contestant
Universidad Icesi   [URL]
Team name:  Aerodynamic Pizza
  • Camilo Barrios, Coach
  • Felipe Clement, Contestant
  • Bryan Henao, Contestant
  • Andres Villegas, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá   [URL]
Team name:  PersueychUN
  • Diego Said Niquefa Velásquez, Coach
  • Daniel Caceres Salas, Contestant
  • Víctor Gabriel Ramírez Caballero, Contestant
  • Manuel Alejandro Vergara Diaz, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá   [URL]
Team name:  UNBounded
  • Diego Ivan Caballero Rodríguez, Coach
  • Ivan Castellanos, Contestant
  • Jaime Andrés Silva Velosa, Contestant
  • Christian Mauricio Zuluaga Mora, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá   [URL]
Team name:  UNorris
  • Diego Said Niquefa Velásquez, Coach
  • Fabian David Conejo Piraquive, Contestant
  • Yeison David García Gómez, Contestant
  • Fabian Andres Rodriguez Becerra, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá   [URL]
Team name:  UNosYCeros
  • Diego Said Niquefa Velásquez, Coach
  • Daniel Ricardo Castro Alvarado, Contestant
  • Milder Hernandez Cagua, Contestant
  • Osman David Jiménez Gutiérrez, Contestant
Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana - Bucaramanga   [URL]
Team name:  404 Team Not Found
  • Oscar F Gómez, Coach
  • Ciro Gamboa, Contestant
  • José Ibañez, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Luque Acevedo, Contestant
Universidad Sergio Arboleda   [URL]
Team name:  Sakafadam
  • Wilson Soto, Coach
  • Daniela Bonilla Mayorca, Contestant
  • Steve Cortes Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Juan Camilo Montaña Granados, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira   [URL]
Team name:  No name available.
  • Hugo Humberto Morales Peña, Coach
  • Carlos Andrés Arias Londoño, Contestant
  • Yeferson Gaitan Gomez, Contestant
  • Manuel Felipe Pineda, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira   [URL]
Team name:  UTPitos
  • Hugo Humberto Morales Peña, Coach
  • Carolina Gomez Trejos, Contestant
  • Jonatan Gutierrez Obando, Contestant
  • Juan Sebastián Vega Patiño, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira   [URL]
Team name:  UTP - Tardos
  • Hugo Humberto Morales Peña, Coach
  • Leiver Andres Campeón Benjumea, Contestant
  • Sebastian Duque Restrepo, Contestant
  • Alejandro Esteban Rendon Diosa, Contestant

Panama

Universidad del Istmo   [URL]
Team name:  Idea-Developers
  • Manuel Flores, Coach
  • Isaac Escobar, Contestant
  • Daniel Lombardo, Contestant
  • Adalberto Mina, Contestant
Universidad de Panama   [URL]
Team name:  1985
  • Freddy Rodriguez, Coach
  • Edilbrando Ratzinger Denis Wing, Contestant
  • Angel Michael Garcia Salazar, Contestant
  • Jerry Lous, Contestant
Universidad de Panama   [URL]
Team name:  Lemaqi
  • Arturo Aguero, Coach
  • Ángel Ávila, Contestant
  • Alexey Evdokimov, Contestant
  • Daniel Martinez, Contestant
Universidad Tecnologica de Panama   [URL]
Team name:  OurCodeWorksAndWeDontKnowWhy
  • Arturo Aguero, Coach
  • Julio Antonio Chong Chin, Contestant
  • Rodney Eliecer Guillen Arauz, Contestant
  • Edgardo Santana, Contestant

Venezuela

Instituto Universitario de Tecnologia Dr Federico Rivero Palacios  
Team name:  UPT-RC-01
  • Johan Alamo, Coach
  • Franco Colmenarez, Contestant
  • Rommel Montoya, Contestant
  • Kerby Tabares, Contestant
Instituto Universitario de Tecnologia Dr Federico Rivero Palacios  
Team name:  UPT-RC-02
  • Johan Alamo, Coach
  • Carlos Bolívar, Contestant
  • Andrés Rodrigues, Contestant
  • Juan Santiago, Contestant
Instituto Universitario de Tecnologia Dr Federico Rivero Palacios  
Team name:  UPT-RC-03
  • Johan Alamo, Coach
  • Debora Diaz, Contestant
  • German Flores, Contestant
  • Oriamna Herrera, Contestant
Instituto Universitario Jesús Obrero  
Team name:  DijksBros
  • David Hernández, Coach
  • Jonathan Abreu Yanes, Contestant
  • Eduardo González Yanes, Contestant
  • Andres Jimenez, Contestant
Instituto Universitario Jesús Obrero  
Team name:  IUJO-02
  • David Hernández, Coach
  • edison garcia tovar, Contestant
  • Eduardo Parra, Contestant
  • Carlos Ramos, Contestant
Universidad Central de Venezuela   [URL]
Team name:  NPI_COMPLETE
  • Héctor Navarro, Coach
  • German Blandin, Contestant
  • Rodolfo Miquilarena, Contestant
  • Samuel Nacache, Contestant
Universidad Central de Venezuela   [URL]
Team name:  OMW2IHOP
  • Héctor Navarro, Coach
  • Carlos Abreu, Contestant
  • Rafael Dominguez, Contestant
  • Keiber Prin, Contestant
Universidad Central de Venezuela   [URL]
Team name:  Wisdom Tree
  • Héctor Navarro, Coach
  • Satoru Díaz Nakada, Contestant
  • Jorge Khabazze, Contestant
  • Leonardo Santella, Contestant
Universidad Centro Occidental Lisandro Alvarado  
Team name:  SuperCode
  • Edward Valera, Coach
  • Boriannys Daza, Contestant
  • Julio Paredes, Contestant
  • Francisco Velasquez, Contestant
Universidad Centro Occidental Lisandro Alvarado  
Team name:  Tree-cpp
  • Edward Valera, Coach
  • Orlando Cuervo, Contestant
  • Narvis Gil, Contestant
  • Frank González, Contestant
Universidad Centro Occidental Lisandro Alvarado  
Team name:  Xploit
  • Edward Valera, Coach
  • Erika Almeida, Contestant
  • Enmanuel Carrasquero, Contestant
  • Jesus Kahwati, Contestant
Universidad Politécnica Territorial del estado Aragua "Federico Brito Figueroa" - La Victoria  
Team name:  Arrau[0]
  • Yamilet Vivas, Coach
  • Carlos Fuentes, Contestant
  • Christian Pires, Contestant
  • Luis Ugueto, Contestant
Universidad Politécnica Territorial del estado Aragua "Federico Brito Figueroa" - La Victoria  
Team name:  Arrau[1]
  • Yamilet Vivas, Coach
  • Luis Acosta, Contestant
  • Jesús Ibarra, Contestant
  • Jose Olivo, Contestant
Universidad Politécnica Territorial del estado Aragua "Federico Brito Figueroa" - La Victoria  
Team name:  Arrau[2]
  • Yamilet Vivas, Coach
  • Eduardo Fuenmayor, Contestant
  • Eloi Peraza, Contestant
  • Luis Zabala, Contestant
Universidad Simón Bolívar   [URL]
Team name:  Flow Lento
  • Ricardo Monascal, Coach
  • Guillermo Betancourt, Contestant
  • Anthony El kareh, Contestant
  • Gabriel Gimenez, Contestant
Universidad Simón Bolívar   [URL]
Team name:  Los PeJeKoalas
  • Ricardo Monascal, Coach
  • Pablo Betancourt, Contestant
  • Genesis Kufatty, Contestant
  • Jesus Ramirez, Contestant
Universidad Simón Bolívar   [URL]
Team name:  O(-1)
  • Ricardo Monascal, Coach
  • Jose Acevedo, Contestant
  • Augusto Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Rubmary Rojas, Contestant