The 2015 ACM-ICPC South America/South Finals

ArgentinaBoliviaChilePeruParaguayUruguay

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 14 Nov '15
  • Registration dates:
    • 30 Sep - 7 Nov '15
It is 2 year(s) and 279 days after contest

Check out

The regional contest represents the geographic area of Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 14 Nov '15.
The registration is open between 30 Sep - 7 Nov '15.


 

ARGENTINA - Buenos Aires

Facultad de Informática - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  MMA
  • Sebastián Gallardo, Coach
  • Ramiro Antonio, Contestant
  • Nicolas Mattone, Contestant
  • Franco Montanari, Contestant
Facultad de Informática - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  WASD
  • Franco Musi, Coach
  • Luciano Castro, Contestant
  • Augusto Moita, Contestant
  • Ignacio Morchio, Contestant
Facultad de Ingenieria - Universidad de Buenos Aires   [URL]
Team name:  emanresu11
  • Jorge Arjovsky, Coach
  • Tomás Arjovsky, Contestant
  • Ignacio Guarna, Contestant
  • Julian Mateu, Contestant
Facultad de Ingenieria - Universidad de Buenos Aires   [URL]
Team name:  the cake is a lie
  • Julián Andrés Tachella, Coach
  • Matias Carballo, Contestant
  • Nicolás Keklikian, Contestant
  • Kevin Lew, Contestant
Facultad de Ingeniería - Universidad Nacional de Asunción   [URL]
Team name:  Luchador Lagarto
  • Derlis Gregor, Coach
  • Hugo Godoy, Contestant
  • Marcos Gomez, Contestant
  • Leonardo Yoshimura, Contestant
Facultad de Ingeniería - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  Mordecai y los Rigby's
  • Agustin Miguel, Coach
  • Nicolas Mazzocato, Contestant
  • Agustin Mazzocato, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Miguel, Contestant
Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional De Asunción   [URL]
Team name:  Los lengualargas
  • Diego Pinto-Roa, Coach
  • Tadashi Akagi, Contestant
  • Carlos Federico Gaona, Contestant
  • Uriel Pereira, Contestant
Instituto Tecnologico de Buenos Aires   [URL]
Team name:  HelloWorld
  • Ignacio Gutierrez, Coach
  • Ivan Itzcovich, Contestant
  • Gonzalo Nardini, Contestant
  • Diego Vazquez, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - Facultad de Medicina   [URL]
Team name:  Lukas compras cocas
  • Lucas Agustin Rearte, Coach
  • Kevin Maldonado, Contestant
  • Lautaro Pirich, Contestant
  • Leonel Sidabra, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  BBB
  • Vivas Quimey, Coach
  • Matias Rafael Bender, Contestant
  • Eugenio Borghini, Contestant
  • Fabrizio Borghini, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  Proyecto Mandioca
  • Agustin Santiago Gutierrez, Coach
  • Franco Assenza, Contestant
  • Alejandro Candioti, Contestant
  • Carolina Lang, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  Pseudorandom
  • Agustin Santiago Gutierrez, Coach
  • Lucas Bekier, Contestant
  • Martin Fixman, Contestant
  • Guillermo Mosse, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  PUMMAS
  • Agustin Santiago Gutierrez, Coach
  • Miguel Maurizio, Contestant
  • Sebastián Prillo, Contestant
  • Alfredo Umfurer, Contestant
Universidad de Palermo  
Team name:  MissingBrownieException
  • Gabriel Barrera, Coach
  • Nicolas Alejandro Atorino, Contestant
  • Julian Alejandro Lima, Contestant
  • Guido Rivaldo, Contestant
Universidad de Palermo  
Team name:  The Buggers Paradigm
  • Gabriel Barrera, Coach
  • Gabriel Bazán, Contestant
  • Lucas Belfanti, Contestant
  • Juan Manuel Federico Curti, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Chilecito  
Team name:  ManPerQuin
  • Jorge TEJADA, Coach
  • Patricia Edith Manriques Manzano, Contestant
  • Matias Agustín Pérez, Contestant
  • Carlos Dante Quinteros, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  b1d0a0d7420d6d54
  • Victor Pablo Bovina Astorga, Coach
  • Ezekiel Carranza, Contestant
  • Francisco Couzo, Contestant
  • Ornella Meolans, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  NaNNaNNaNBATMAN
  • Matías Tealdi, Coach
  • Matías José Hunicken Berardo, Contestant
  • Franco Agustín Marino, Contestant
  • Martin Rodriguez, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  P sii !P
  • Victor Pablo Bovina Astorga, Coach
  • Juan Pablo Aguilar, Contestant
  • Mauricio Guignard, Contestant
  • Francisco Trucco, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  Z2
  • Victor Pablo Bovina Astorga, Coach
  • Jeremías Feltan, Contestant
  • Gerson Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Germán Parisi, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de La Matanza   [URL]
Team name:  Wrong Answer
  • Lucas Manuel Ponce de León, Coach
  • Gaston Fontenla Nuñez, Contestant
  • Mariela Montaldo, Contestant
  • Pablo Martín Ratibel, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  The Knights of the Hash Table
  • Leopoldo Taravilse, Coach
  • Martin Aparicio, Contestant
  • Facundo Galan, Contestant
  • Jerónimo Spuri Murguía, Contestant
Universidad Nacional del Sur   [URL]
Team name:  Ninja Coders
  • Nicolás Komañski, Coach
  • Agustin Koll, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Licata, Contestant
  • Federico Quattrocchio, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Quilmes   [URL]
Team name:  Los 3 Mosqueteros
  • Federico Repond, Coach
  • Juan Acosta Rios, Contestant
  • Patricio Otel, Contestant
  • Lucas Alan Silvestri, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Quilmes   [URL]
Team name:  NLJ
  • Francisco Soulignac, Coach
  • Jesus Laime, Contestant
  • Nicolás Leutwyler, Contestant
  • Lucas Sandoval, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Caloventor en Dos
  • Leopoldo Taravilse, Coach
  • Mariano Crosetti, Contestant
  • Martín Villagra, Contestant
  • Pablo Zimmermann, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Flower Power
  • Leopoldo Taravilse, Coach
  • Margarita Capretto, Contestant
  • Fernando Jesús Fiori, Contestant
  • Emilio López, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Listas, Turings y Lambdas
  • E. Rivas, Coach
  • Ivan Diaz, Contestant
  • Aldana Ramirez, Contestant
  • Maximiliano Redigonda, Contestant
Universidad ORT Uruguay   [URL]
Team name:  ORT - James ORT
  • Andrés de Sosa, Coach
  • Kevin Chacon, Contestant
  • Federico Ruiz, Contestant
  • Federico Silberstein, Contestant
Universidad ORT Uruguay   [URL]
Team name:  ORT - outofbounds
  • Andrés de Sosa, Coach
  • Andres Canabarro, Contestant
  • Gianfranco Papa, Contestant
  • Federico Zaiter, Contestant
Universidad ORT Uruguay   [URL]
Team name:  ORT - Tokenmaster
  • Andrés de Sosa, Coach
  • Bruno Ferrari, Contestant
  • Pablo Morales, Contestant
  • Diego Zuluaga, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional – Facultad Regional Resistencia   [URL]
Team name:  D.D.
  • Justo Miguel Vargas, Coach
  • Federico Britez, Contestant
  • Leonardo Colussi, Contestant
  • Carlos Maximiliano Tedesco Lopez, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional – Facultad Regional Resistencia   [URL]
Team name:  Estupido y Sensual JAVA
  • Justo Miguel Vargas, Coach
  • Fernando Barrios, Contestant
  • Gonzalo Deville, Contestant
  • Leonardo RuizDiaz, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional – Facultad Regional Resistencia   [URL]
Team name:  Fernet Limit Exceed
  • Justo Miguel Vargas, Coach
  • Luis Helvecio, Contestant
  • Felipe López, Contestant
  • Lucas Muñoz, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional – Facultad Regional Resistencia   [URL]
Team name:  Time Limit Exceed
  • Justo Miguel Vargas, Coach
  • Diego Escobar, Contestant
  • Vazquez Marcos, Contestant
  • Leonardo Moreno, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional - Facultad Regional Santa Fe   [URL]
Team name:  EDEISI
  • Daniel Ambort, Coach
  • Daniel Campodonico, Contestant
  • Emiliano Gioria, Contestant
  • Esteban Rebechi, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional - Facultad Regional Santa Fe   [URL]
Team name:  El Rejunte
  • Daniel Ambort, Coach
  • Nicolás Guimar, Contestant
  • Lucas Moretti, Contestant
  • Matias Ramos, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional - La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  How do you turn this on?
  • Osvaldo Falabella, Coach
  • Leonardo Begher, Contestant
  • Juan Peralta, Contestant
  • David Runke, Contestant

BOLIVIA

Escuela Militar de Ingeniería   [URL]
Team name:  LOS PROS Y EL ARNOLD
  • Alejandro Miguel Zambrana Camberos, Coach
  • Ted Carrasco Carrasco, Contestant
  • Arnol Francisco Robles Tintaya, Contestant
  • Eyvind Emilio Tiñini Coaquira, Contestant
Escuela Militar de Ingenieria - Cochabamba   [URL]
Team name:  Civa Eternum
  • Juan Miguel Machicado Sanjines, Coach
  • XIMENA WENDY CALIZAYA PEREZ, Contestant
  • PERCY JAVIER GAMBOA SALAZAR, Contestant
  • MARLEN MICHELLE VILLARROEL CLAROS, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Gabriel Rene Moreno   [URL]
Team name:  Creepers
  • Luis Ariel Vega Soliz, Coach
  • Wilton Mingyar Acosta Choclo, Contestant
  • Luis Emanuel Gamez Amoros, Contestant
  • Danilo Anatoli Mercado Oudalova, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Juan Misael Saracho   [URL]
Team name:  Resfrianex 3.0
  • Marcelo Cespedes, Coach
  • Fabián Darío Caihuara Sossa, Contestant
  • Israel Leonardo Marino Jerez, Contestant
  • Jorge Montellanos Díaz, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Tomás Frías - Informática  
Team name:  CODE IS POETRY
  • HUASCAR FEDOR GONZALES GUZMAN, Coach
  • mariel jallaza, Contestant
  • Guido Alberto Lopez Meriles, Contestant
  • Mauricio Nina Canaviri, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Tomás Frías - Ingenieria de Sistemas  
Team name:  Reploy
  • Juan Jose Choque Gutierrez, Coach
  • luis cirilo, Contestant
  • Edson David Delgado Ugarte, Contestant
  • Alvaro Ortega Delgadillo, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Tomás Frías - Ingenieria de Sistemas  
Team name:  RUGRATS SISTEMAS
  • LIMBER RUBEN RUIZ MOLINA, Coach
  • Luis Alberto Ali Mamani, Contestant
  • Juan José Choque Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Llanque Olmedo, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Tomás Frías - Ingenieria de Sistemas  
Team name:  Yeah Bitch
  • Pedro Alfonzo Condori Fernandez, Coach
  • Aquiles Marcelo Castro Aricoma, Contestant
  • Guido Coro Delgado, Contestant
  • Maguiber Ronald Puma Borja, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana   [URL]
Team name:  Los Borbotones
  • Orlando Rivera, Coach
  • Fernando Maceda, Contestant
  • Jorge Monroy, Contestant
  • Victor Vasquez, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana - Cochabamba   [URL]
Team name:  HackerMate
  • Johnny Herrera, Coach
  • Santiago Mejia, Contestant
  • Natalia Quiroga, Contestant
  • Francisco Sandi Suárez, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana - Cochabamba   [URL]
Team name:  Level
  • Johnny Herrera, Coach
  • Vinze Gonzales, Contestant
  • Leandro Guardia, Contestant
  • Leonardo Velarde, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andres   [URL]
Team name:  ALFa Team
  • Jhonatan Ismael Castro Rocabado, Coach
  • Fabiola Vanessa Aliaga Salvatierra, Contestant
  • Alan Davi Ortiz Vargas, Contestant
  • Leonardo Julio Rios Aliaga, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andres   [URL]
Team name:  Skipycoders
  • Jhonatan Ismael Castro Rocabado, Coach
  • Oscar Gauss Carvajal Yucra, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Javier Castillo Guzmán, Contestant
  • Carlos Fernando Torrez Alanoca, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andrés - Informatica   [URL]
Team name:  BlackOut ¡<~^o^~>!
  • Jose Carlos Laura Ramirez, Coach
  • Juan Jonatan Churata Apaza, Contestant
  • Carlos Adrian Fernandez Mondacca, Contestant
  • Fabio Laura Yavi, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andrés - Informatica   [URL]
Team name:  Fake Plastic Trees
  • Edwin Marcelo Guzman Buezo, Coach
  • Paul Wilker Landaeta Flores, Contestant
  • Gabriel Menacho, Contestant
  • Addis Rengel Sempertegui, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andrés - Informatica   [URL]
Team name:  No mames wey
  • Branimir Fernando Espinoza Argollo, Coach
  • Rolando Troche Venegas, Co-coach
  • Diego Adrian Charca Flores, Contestant
  • Edson Eddy Lecoña Zarate, Contestant
  • Harold Vasquez, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Informatica  
Team name:  Dubium
  • Maria Leticia Blanco Coca, Coach
  • ANTONIO ALURRALDE SANCHEZ, Contestant
  • Isabella Defilippis Villarroel, Contestant
  • DAVID AHMAD ZONNEVELD MICHEL, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Informatica  
Team name:  Javamelos
  • Maria Leticia Blanco Coca, Coach
  • DIEGO GABRIEL NUÑEZ DURAN, Contestant
  • FERNANDO PEREZ ZABALAGA, Contestant
  • SAMUEL RIOJA TORREZ, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Informatica  
Team name:  Sr. Mamafoca
  • Maria Leticia Blanco Coca, Coach
  • Rodolfo Jesus Prieto, Contestant
  • CESAR ANDRES QUIROGA CORONADO, Contestant
  • ISAAC SOTO MARAñON, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Sistemas  
Team name:  Aces High
  • Maria Leticia Blanco Coca, Coach
  • ALISON FERNANDEZ BLANCO, Contestant
  • ALEJANDRO GUZMAN SANTA CRUZ, Contestant
  • Alejandra Yesica Vargas Pinto, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Sistemas  
Team name:  team.getName()
  • Maria Leticia Blanco Coca, Coach
  • ALEX CARDONA SILES, Contestant
  • LUIS BERNARDO CAUSSIN TORREZ, Contestant
  • JAVIER EDUARDO OJEDA JORGE, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  CodeMeThisOne
  • Alfredo Alejandro Villalba Castro, Coach
  • Alexis Marechal, Co-coach
  • Miguel Frade, Contestant
  • Adolfo López, Contestant
  • Mauricio Loza, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  Delta 3
  • Alexis Marechal, Coach
  • Alfredo Alejandro Villalba Castro, Co-coach
  • Andre Aldunate, Contestant
  • Jose Paulo Aparicio Villegas, Contestant
  • Adrian Arce, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  NPI
  • Alfredo Alejandro Villalba Castro, Coach
  • Alexis Marechal, Co-coach
  • Alvaro Bilbao La Vieja Bilbao, Contestant
  • Eduardo Antonio Liendo Vásquez, Contestant
  • Enzo Malky, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  Silent Control
  • Alexis Marechal, Coach
  • Alfredo Alejandro Villalba Castro, Co-coach
  • Pablo Arias, Contestant
  • Luis Frontanilla, Contestant
  • Lucia Paredes, Contestant
Universidad Privada de Santa Cruz de la Sierra   [URL]
Team name:  Last Submission
  • Edwin Marcelo Guzman Buezo, Coach
  • José Manuel de la Campa Flores, Contestant
  • Gabriel Garcia, Contestant
  • Alex Erick Pizarro Jimenez, Contestant
Universidad Privada Domingo Savio - Potosí   [URL]
Team name:  S-Equipo
  • Ariel Ramiro Mamani Tola, Coach
  • Edwin Acchura, Contestant
  • GUSTAVO ARANDO CASTRO, Contestant
  • JOSE MARIO CASTRO MARTINEZ, Contestant
Universidad Privada Domingo Savio - Potosí   [URL]
Team name:  UPDS-3
  • Ariel Ramiro Mamani Tola, Coach
  • Monica Joselin Ala Delgado, Contestant
  • Carla Claudia Apacani Fenandez, Contestant
  • Sandro Rimberto Calcina Salvatierra, Contestant
Universidad Privada Domingo Savio - Tarija  
Team name:  Death Machine :)
  • Rosa Elena Ponce Serrano, Coach
  • Cristhian Arostegui Enriquez, Contestant
  • Grover Ariel Irusta Miranda, Contestant
  • Ricardo Ruiz Romero, Contestant
Universidad Técnica de Oruro - Challapata   [URL]
Team name:  PERESS 4.0
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • Mario Cesar Chavez Choque, Contestant
  • Iris Asuncion Serrudo Condori, Contestant
  • Erwin Saul Serrudo Condori, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro - Huanuni  
Team name:  CODEMANIACOS
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • ISABEL CHOQUE GUTIERREZ, Contestant
  • MARIELENA FUENTES CHAMBI, Contestant
  • JUAN VISNEY QUISPE MARTINEZ, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro - Kakachaca  
Team name:  DREIER
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • Jhans Humberto Canaviri Gutierrez, Contestant
  • GEDELIAS BRANLY HUARACHI QUISPE, Contestant
  • Elvys Nilton Mamani Herbas, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro (UTO) - Informática  
Team name:  NES Coders
  • Joshimar Córdova Monroy, Coach
  • Sergio Corzo Cruz, Contestant
  • Eddy Cael Mamani Canaviri, Contestant
  • Nadir Mayra Mamani Mamani, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro (UTO) - Informática  
Team name:  Wizard Coders
  • Edwin Marcelo Guzman Buezo, Coach
  • Josue Choque Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Mijail Lazcano Ballesteros, Contestant
  • Franco Jesus Mamani Pozo, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro (UTO) - Ingenieria de Sistemas  
Team name:  STRONG PROGRAMMERS
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • SUSSY KATHERINE AJATA CACERES, Contestant
  • Jose Manuel Bilbao Quia, Contestant
  • Joel Gonzales Aguilar, Contestant

CHILE

Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  Banana Jumpers
  • Andres Leteler, Coach
  • Tomás Andrighetti, Contestant
  • Jaime Castro, Contestant
  • Pierre Victor Chaumier, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  El Benedetto
  • Andres Leteler, Coach
  • Rodrigo Gómez, Contestant
  • Pablo Messina, Contestant
  • Martín Muñoz, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  Mike y el resto
  • Dietrich Daroch, Coach
  • Miguel Fadić, Contestant
  • Francisco Maturana, Contestant
  • Alejandro Pimentel, Contestant
Universidad Andrés Bello   [URL]
Team name:  404 ACTM not funciona
  • Alexander Espina, Coach
  • Patricio Droguett, Contestant
  • Victor Salas, Contestant
  • Sergio Troncoso, Contestant
Universidad Andrés Bello   [URL]
Team name:  The forks ,pipeds and pids.
  • daniel huaiquimilla, Coach
  • Marcelo Baeza, Contestant
  • Felipe Tapia, Contestant
  • Alex Varas, Contestant
Universidad Austral de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  ACM1Codigo
  • Vega Raimundo, Coach
  • Kurt Poehler, Contestant
  • Arturo Reyes, Contestant
  • Luis Santana, Contestant
Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción   [URL]
Team name:  GG izi mi team es NoOb
  • Roberto Asín, Coach
  • Raul Burgos, Contestant
  • Mauricio Rios, Contestant
  • Victor Vasquez, Contestant
Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción   [URL]
Team name:  NCode
  • Roberto Asín, Coach
  • David Espinoza, Contestant
  • Brayan Nieto, Contestant
  • Pedro Ormeño, Contestant
Universidad Catolica del Maule   [URL]
Team name:  Era Gol de Pinilla
  • Hugo Araya, Coach
  • Chien-Hao Chen, Contestant
  • Fernando Coloma, Contestant
  • Gerardo Gonzalez Suazo, Contestant
Universidad Católica de Valparaíso   [URL]
Team name:  InterruptVector
  • Wenceslao Palma, Coach
  • Diego Ahumada, Contestant
  • Patricio Ramirez, Contestant
  • Martin Santibañez, Contestant
Universidad de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  bits please
  • Jorge Perez, Coach
  • Lucas Cabello, Contestant
  • Robinson Castro, Contestant
  • Bernardo Subercaseaux, Contestant
Universidad de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  DCC++
  • Mauricio Quezada, Coach
  • Francisco Clavero, Contestant
  • Stefano Gioia, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Valdes, Contestant
Universidad de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  Squash Masters
  • Camilo Garrido, Coach
  • Felipe Contreras, Contestant
  • Juan Pablo Paulsen Casanueva, Contestant
  • Ronie Salgado, Contestant
Universidad de Concepcion   [URL]
Team name:  Generate Code
  • Diego Seco, Coach
  • Felipe Cabrera Fuentes, Contestant
  • Pedro Gallardo Robinson, Contestant
  • Sergio Navarrete Henríquez, Contestant
Universidad de Concepcion   [URL]
Team name:  Hardcode
  • Diego Seco, Coach
  • Jorge Garay, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Rivera, Contestant
  • Aníbal Tolosa, Contestant
Universidad de Concepcion   [URL]
Team name:  return fico;
  • Javier Gonzalez, Coach
  • Diego Andrés Gatica Romero, Contestant
  • Paulo César Olivares Bascuñán, Contestant
  • Meraioth Ulloa Salazar, Contestant
Universidad de la Frontera   [URL]
Team name:  Equipo Ufro 1
  • Víctor Aravena, Coach
  • Heber Arratia, Contestant
  • Alfredo Rojas, Contestant
  • Pablo Valenzuela, Contestant
Universidad de la Frontera   [URL]
Team name:  Equipo Ufro 2
  • Víctor Aravena, Coach
  • Benjamin Cornejo, Contestant
  • Allan Fernandez, Contestant
  • Javier Machuca, Contestant
Universidad del Bío-Bío (Chillán)   [URL]
Team name:  ubb-chillan1
  • Luis Ortega, Coach
  • Luis Alfredo San Martín Muñoz, Contestant
  • Gaspar Soto, Contestant
  • Ignacio Andrés Velásquez Lagos, Contestant
Universidad del Bío-Bío (Chillán)   [URL]
Team name:  ubb-chillanA
  • Claudio Torres, Coach
  • Oscar Díaz, Contestant
  • Miguel Martínez, Contestant
  • Fabian Parada, Contestant
Universidad del Bío-Bío (Concepción)   [URL]
Team name:  La Fuerza Bruta Es Mi Pastor
  • Claudio Gutiérrez Soto, Coach
  • David Cáceres, Contestant
  • Jose Ortega, Contestant
  • Felipe Oyarzun, Contestant
Universidad de los Andes, Chile   [URL]
Team name:  UAndes
  • Rodrigo Basoalto, Coach
  • José Luis Assadi, Contestant
  • María José González, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Peña, Contestant
Universidad de Santiago de Chile (Ciencia)   [URL]
Team name:  ~C+
  • Ruben Carvajal Schiaffino, Coach
  • Daniela Gajardo Iglesias, Contestant
  • Marcelo Minay Rojas, Contestant
  • Barbara Perez Vilugrón, Contestant
Universidad de Santiago de Chile (Ciencia)   [URL]
Team name:  ++Cuyi
  • Ruben Carvajal Schiaffino, Coach
  • Bastián Hermosilla, Contestant
  • Sergio Muñoz Campos, Contestant
  • Sergio Salinas, Contestant
Universidad de Santiago de Chile (Ingeniería)   [URL]
Team name:  marACMe
  • Mario Inostroza, Coach
  • Cristian Jeldes, Contestant
  • Francisco López, Contestant
  • Camila Márquez, Contestant
Universidad de Santiago de Chile (Ingeniería)   [URL]
Team name:  whosyourdaddy
  • Mario Inostroza, Coach
  • Luis Tapia, Contestant
  • Julio Vásquez, Contestant
  • Felipe Vilches, Contestant
Universidad de Talca (Ingeniería)   [URL]
Team name:  Utalca.free.1link.hd.nofake.7z
  • Erik Regla, Coach
  • Diego Aldana, Contestant
  • Fabian Olivares, Contestant
  • Nicolás Pradenas, Contestant
Universidad Diego Portales   [URL]
Team name:  DameLaJavaQTengoC
  • Francisco Claude, Coach
  • Javier Carrión, Contestant
  • Christian Muñoz, Contestant
  • Marcello Tavano, Contestant
Universidad Diego Portales   [URL]
Team name:  Noop
  • Francisco Claude, Coach
  • Jorge Aguirre, Contestant
  • Patricio Beckman, Contestant
  • Diego Ramírez, Contestant
Universidad Diego Portales   [URL]
Team name:  paraCtamol
  • Francisco Claude, Coach
  • Dennis Allende, Contestant
  • Jorge Brito, Contestant
  • Cristian Canales, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  Info Pasta
  • Diego Arroyuelo, Coach
  • Macarena Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Nicolas Orellana, Contestant
  • Cristian Vallejos, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  UTFSM <<= 1
  • Diego Arroyuelo, Coach
  • Erick Valenzuela, Contestant
  • Catherin Vargas, Contestant
  • Sergio Yañez, Contestant

PERU - Lima

Esan University   [URL]
Team name:  BigDeal
  • Joseph Ballon, Coach
  • Abigail Huisacayna Cutipa, Contestant
  • Virginia Monroy Malca, Contestant
  • Alonso Puente Ríos, Contestant
Esan University   [URL]
Team name:  Hallo World
  • Joseph Ballon, Coach
  • Patricia Paredes Castro, Contestant
  • Bruno Tafur Coronel-Zegarra, Contestant
  • David Vega, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - EE.GG.CC   [URL]
Team name:  Los_Ideones
  • Walter Perez Urcia, Coach
  • Jesús Peña, Co-coach
  • Jesus Advincula, Contestant
  • Alberto Einstein Flores Turpo, Contestant
  • Arian Gallardo, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  ErogeBoys
  • Jose Miguel Noblecilla, Coach
  • Jesús Peña, Co-coach
  • Rodrigo López, Contestant
  • Juanjose Hafid Tenorio Peña, Contestant
  • Enrique Valeriano, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  HybridCode
  • Jesús Peña, Coach
  • Jose Miguel Noblecilla, Co-coach
  • Jesus Figueroa, Contestant
  • José Mallma León, Contestant
  • Oscar Vega Huayanay, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  O(1), O(n), O(u(n))
  • Jesús Peña, Coach
  • Jose Miguel Noblecilla, Co-coach
  • Jesús Espino, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Horruitiner, Contestant
  • Paul Luyo Carbonero, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  Typedef WA AC
  • Juan Gutiérrez, Coach
  • Keyvhinng Espinoza, Contestant
  • Daniel Matos, Contestant
  • Juan Tomairo, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  Chibis++
  • Angel Montesinos, Coach
  • PATRICK ALONSO ALATRISTA TORRES, Contestant
  • GUSTAVO CASTRO DELGADO, Contestant
  • Manuel Alejandro López Corrales, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  Dark Crown
  • Angel Montesinos, Coach
  • Yesica Aquino, Contestant
  • DENIS RAMIRO ARIVILCA MIRANDA, Contestant
  • PAULA DEL CARPIO, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  Newbies on the dancefloor
  • Angel Montesinos, Coach
  • Carlos Manuel Castro Sevillano, Contestant
  • Dalia Kimberly Deza Pandia, Contestant
  • Luis Alberto Villavicencio Anco, Contestant
Universidad Católica San Pablo   [URL]
Team name:  batcode
  • Aldo Paolo Culquicondor Ruiz, Coach
  • Jonathan Roger Alvarez Ponce, Contestant
  • Alfred Andre Chavez Urday, Contestant
  • Rodrigo José Gutiérrez Kasparette, Contestant
Universidad Católica San Pablo   [URL]
Team name:  JoshiCoacheameLento
  • Aldo Paolo Culquicondor Ruiz, Coach
  • Wilber Eder Cutire Sivincha, Contestant
  • Joaquin Garmendia Cabrera, Contestant
  • Juan Alfredo Salas Santillana, Contestant
Universidad Católica San Pablo   [URL]
Team name:  StillInBetA
  • Aldo Paolo Culquicondor Ruiz, Coach
  • Israel Alejandro Huamán Escobar, Contestant
  • Angel Jose Sucapuca Diaz, Contestant
  • Karelia Alexandra Vilca Salinas, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FC   [URL]
Team name:  KamiCode
  • Carlos Salvatierra, Coach
  • Carlos Cueva Rojas, Contestant
  • Augusto Pecho, Contestant
  • Kevin Polo Ruiz, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FC   [URL]
Team name:  voidDefeat
  • Carlos Salvatierra, Coach
  • Renzo Cerron Tome, Contestant
  • Leonardo Leon, Contestant
  • Miguel Alessandro Miní Huambachano, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  1000KB
  • Rodolfo Moisés Mercado Gonzales, Coach
  • Victor Alin Cueva Llanos, Contestant
  • Josué Andrés Julcarima Calle, Contestant
  • Diego Mauricio Mansilla Mallqui, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  2000KB
  • Roy David Palacios Rezza, Coach
  • Jonathan Durand Espinoza, Co-coach
  • Hans Amaro Robladillo, Contestant
  • Daniel Chavez Sanchez, Contestant
  • Andres Ocaris Maldonado, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  SKT1
  • Roy David Palacios Rezza, Coach
  • Bryan Tony Cipriano Tarazona, Contestant
  • Diego Lopez Gil, Contestant
  • Luis Alberto Vasquez Vargas, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria - FIP   [URL]
Team name:  Bourbaki
  • Ronald Cardenas Acosta, Coach
  • Daniel Antonio Alarcon Vigil, Contestant
  • ALFREDO ALEJANDRO DE LA FUENTE BRICEÑO, Contestant
  • Jennifer Sophia Tapia Huamani, Contestant
Universidad Nacional del Altiplano   [URL]
Team name:  bigsoft
  • Leonid Alemán Gonzales, Coach
  • MILTON VLADIMIR MAMANI CALISAYA, Contestant
  • DENNIS SAUL QUISPE MARTINEZ, Contestant
  • MAYTA AROQUIPA WILBER MILTON, Contestant
Universidad Nacional del Altiplano   [URL]
Team name:  CYJ Un@p
  • Leonid Alemán Gonzales, Coach
  • Yeison Eduardo Ccapa Huaquisto, Contestant
  • César Reynaldo Mamani Turpo, Contestant
  • Jair Anthony Rodriguez Alcos, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - CC   [URL]
Team name:  LaTorre If-Else
  • Milton Raúl Condori Fernández, Coach
  • Franks Jhon Colque Zegarra, Contestant
  • Christian Erik Condori Mamani, Contestant
  • Yonel Yvan Mamani Mamani, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - CC   [URL]
Team name:  Two and a half rats
  • Milton Raúl Condori Fernández, Coach
  • Ashey John Masi Noblega, Contestant
  • Carola Milagros Sánchez Cueva, Contestant
  • Kevin Zuñiga Garate, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - CC   [URL]
Team name:  Unendlich
  • Milton Raúl Condori Fernández, Coach
  • Diego David Charrez Ticona, Contestant
  • Luis Murillo Vizcardo, Contestant
  • Julio Cesar Quispe Quicaño, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - IS   [URL]
Team name:  C++del71
  • Alfredo Paz-Valderrama, Coach
  • ROY MILNER CHOQUEGONZA RODRIGUEZ, Contestant
  • Fabian Ernesto Colque Zegarra, Contestant
  • Roycer Israel Cordova Cartagena, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - IS   [URL]
Team name:  coderSHY++
  • Alfredo Paz-Valderrama, Coach
  • ALVIN JUNIOR CHUNGA MAMANI, Contestant
  • Jeyson Gonzales Gaona, Contestant
  • Fidel Indalecio Mamani Maquera, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - IS   [URL]
Team name:  WellPlayedJDP
  • Alfredo Paz-Valderrama, Coach
  • JOHAN SEBASTIAN CAYO CARRASCO, Contestant
  • Pablo Guzman Quispe, Contestant
  • Walter Danilo Zuñiga Herrera, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del Cusco   [URL]
Team name:  Codeame suavecito
  • Dennis Huillca Portilla, Coach
  • Paul Dany Flores Atauchi, Contestant
  • Edgar Rodolfo Quispe Condori, Contestant
  • darwin ttito concha, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del Cusco   [URL]
Team name:  Los disfuncionales
  • Dennis Huillca Portilla, Coach
  • Kevin Percy Ccapatinta Loayza, Contestant
  • Jose Luis Flores Campana, Contestant
  • Nestor Palomino Mendoza, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del Cusco   [URL]
Team name:  Smoking my code
  • Dennis Huillca Portilla, Coach
  • Alexander Estrada Cuba, Contestant
  • Willy Cesar Rosa Huanca, Contestant
  • Alex Ttito Cornejo, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Trujillo   [URL]
Team name:  Just For Fun
  • Joseph Hans Murrugarra Llerena, Coach
  • Kevin Gianmarco Rodriguez Zavaleta, Contestant
  • Josué Gastón Távara Idrogo, Contestant
  • Oskar Eduardo Turkowsky Vega, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Trujillo   [URL]
Team name:  LogicMagic
  • Joseph Hans Murrugarra Llerena, Coach
  • Renato Augusto Mendoza Campos, Contestant
  • Jeffri Erwin Murrugarra Llerena, Contestant
  • Juan Felix Roman Cruzado, Contestant
Universidad Nacional José Faustino Sánchez Carrión   [URL]
Team name:  HC Koalas
  • Raul Ramirez, Coach
  • Percy Alfredo Chávez Obregón, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Ortega Flores, Contestant
  • Julio Sergio Eduardo Pastor Tantaleán, Contestant
Universidad Nacional José Faustino Sánchez Carrión   [URL]
Team name:  wanswer
  • Flavio Magyver Figueroa Villarreal, Coach
  • Angel Jose Hinostroza Calderon, Contestant
  • Aarón Yamír Mejía Alfaro, Contestant
  • Jose Torres Torres, Contestant
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos   [URL]
Team name:  CodderSoul
  • Wilson Julca Mejía, Coach
  • Braulio Renato Enrique Acosta Martínez, Contestant
  • Raul Jonathan Guzman Condor, Contestant
  • Dennis Steef Tovar Cabrera, Contestant
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos   [URL]
Team name:  Laxus
  • Alberto Gutierrez Espinoza, Coach
  • Kathlen Jazmín Apaza Vera, Contestant
  • Franco Samuel Mecca Paredes, Contestant
  • Kevin Daniel Mendoza Vasquez, Contestant
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos   [URL]
Team name:  tc_bahia_28
  • Victor Andres Cardenas Castañeda, Coach
  • Javier Francisco Palomino Pinchi, Contestant
  • Luis Alonso Paulino Flores, Contestant
  • Gianmarcos Perez Rojas, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  No Code No Life
  • Carlos Javier Mendoza Farfán, Coach
  • Pedro Shiguihara Juárez, Co-coach
  • Jean Pierre Barcia, Contestant
  • Bryan Longa, Contestant
  • Luis Morón, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  NonStopLoop
  • Carlos Javier Mendoza Farfán, Coach
  • Luis Atencio, Contestant
  • Bruno Aybar, Contestant
  • Franco Jesus Caceres Gutierrez, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  RompeTelitas
  • Carlos Javier Mendoza Farfán, Coach
  • Christian Martin Saravia Hernandez, Co-coach
  • Andres Ricardo Herrera Zapata, Contestant
  • Giuseppe Marotta Portal, Contestant
  • Luis Rivera, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  Rust Team
  • Carlos Javier Mendoza Farfán, Coach
  • Rosario Villalta, Co-coach
  • Harold Castro, Contestant
  • Josseph Colonia Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Ricardo Silva, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  Sest-ik
  • Carlos Javier Mendoza Farfán, Coach
  • Erik Martin Medina Acuña, Contestant
  • Sebastian Muñoz, Contestant
  • Steve Valentin, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte (Lima Norte)   [URL]
Team name:  CtrlAltSupr
  • ROLANDO MORENO, Coach
  • TOCHITO LAM, Contestant
  • LUIS MENDOZA, Contestant
  • LUIS RIVAS, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte (Lima Norte)   [URL]
Team name:  DCPP
  • Robert Roy Saavedra Jimenez, Coach
  • Carlos Eduardo Bautista Castillo, Contestant
  • Anthony Briand Luyo López, Contestant
  • Pedro Gustavo Vega Calderón, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte (Lima Norte)   [URL]
Team name:  upn lima
  • CHARLES DUMMAR, Coach
  • JESUS CHILCA CHILCA COCHACHIN, Contestant
  • EVELLYN ROSSANA NAVARRO PRADO, Contestant
  • ALONSO SANCHEZ ARANDA, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte (Lima Norte)   [URL]
Team name:  UPN_LIMA_NORTE
  • José Isaac Escajadillo Muñoa, Coach
  • FERNANDO MANUEL GARCIA MUÑOZ, Contestant
  • RAFAEL RUIZ MEMBRILLO, Contestant
  • JAIR BATISTUTA TARAZONA TENORIO, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte - sede Cajamarca   [URL]
Team name:  Abstract Logic LAC
  • Patricia Uceda, Coach
  • Cristofer Bardales Vargas, Contestant
  • Arnold Mijail Odar Jauregui, Contestant
  • Luis José Vereau Aguilera, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte - sede Cajamarca   [URL]
Team name:  Code Of Blood
  • Patricia Uceda, Coach
  • Emily Cabos Cabanillas, Contestant
  • Kevin Fernández, Contestant
  • Brisila Julcamoro, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte - sede Cajamarca   [URL]
Team name:  Code Soul
  • Patricia Uceda, Coach
  • Gustavo Limay Alcantara, Contestant
  • Richard Paredes Atencio, Contestant
  • Italo Leandro Quinto Cuzco, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte - sede Cajamarca   [URL]
Team name:  The Bytes
  • Patricia Uceda, Coach
  • Luis Flores Rubio, Contestant
  • Glimber Rabanal Rojas, Contestant
  • Javier Jesus Zegarra Zavala, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte (Trujillo - San Isidro)   [URL]
Team name:  C++QueMiCoach
  • María Haydeé Li Fernández, Coach
  • Lucía Lizeth Condori Santillán, Contestant
  • Jorge Rodríguez Castillo, Contestant
  • Guillermo Gustavo Zumarán Bazán, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte (Trujillo - San Isidro)   [URL]
Team name:  LizaPastoreameLento
  • María Haydeé Li Fernández, Coach
  • Juan Percy López Mendoza, Contestant
  • Ricardo ALexis Quiroz Bazan, Contestant
  • Christian Eduardo Sánchez Mendoza, Contestant
Universidad Privada del Norte (Trujillo - San Isidro)   [URL]
Team name:  Team<Legends>
  • María Haydeé Li Fernández, Coach
  • Giancarlo Calderón Pereda, Contestant
  • Mario Alexis Medina Vásquez, Contestant
  • Hideaki Yoshida, Contestant