The 2017 ACM-ICPC South America/South Finals

ArgentinaBoliviaChilePeruParaguayUruguay

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 10 Nov - 11 Nov '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 1 Sep - 10 Nov '17
It is 221 days after contest

Check out

The regional contest represents the geographic area of Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay. The contest is sponsored by -. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 10 Nov - 11 Nov '17.
The registration is open between 1 Sep - 10 Nov '17.


 

Argentina

Facultad de Ciencias Exactas - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  Daleee Cheee
  • Rodrigo Miguel, Coach
  • Lautaro Yerimen Arias, Contestant
  • Lucas Daguerre, Contestant
  • Matías Miguel Fluxa, Contestant
Facultad de Informática - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  MasDuroQueSpring
  • Manuel Costanzo, Coach
  • Marcos Boggia, Contestant
  • Genaro Camele, Contestant
  • Facundo Catriel Diaz Gira, Contestant
Facultad de Informática - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  Pascal FC
  • Matias Beltramo, Coach
  • Ulises Cura Jauregui, Contestant
  • Pedro Alejandro Dal Bianco, Contestant
  • Federico Mozzon, Contestant
Facultad de Informática - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  PythonAr
  • Fernando López, Coach
  • Luciano Castro, Contestant
  • Gaspar Dukart, Contestant
  • Cristian Steib, Contestant
Facultad de Ingenieria - Universidad de Buenos Aires   [URL]
Team name:  fiboignacios
  • Gonzalo Veigas, Coach
  • Ricardo Andreasen, Contestant
  • Matias Carballo, Contestant
  • Juan Patricio Marshall, Contestant
Facultad de Ingenieria - Universidad de Buenos Aires   [URL]
Team name:  No nos hagan enfouriercer
  • Fernando Nitz, Coach
  • Nicolás Keklikian, Contestant
  • Eduardo Neira, Contestant
  • Gaston Snaider, Contestant
Facultad de Ingenieria Universidad Nacional de Jujuy   [URL]
Team name:  Noesunvirus.txt.exe
  • Mario Alberto Tejerina, Coach
  • Martin Apesoa, Contestant
  • Mariano Caro Nazabal, Contestant
  • Franco Ivan Mamani, Contestant
Facultad de Ingeniería - Universidad Nacional de La Plata   [URL]
Team name:  La última porción de flan
  • Rodrigo Miguel, Coach
  • Nicolas Mazzocato, Contestant
  • Agustin Mazzocato, Contestant
  • Rocío Micaela Romano, Contestant
Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional De Asunción   [URL]
Team name:  Spider Pig
  • Diego Pinto-Roa, Coach
  • María Clara Berendsen Pereira, Contestant
  • Eduardo Centurion Funes, Contestant
  • María Cristina Orué Gil, Contestant
Facultad Politécnica - Universidad Nacional De Asunción   [URL]
Team name:  You shall not compile
  • Marcos Villagra, Coach
  • Tadashi Akagi, Contestant
  • Carlos Federico Gaona, Contestant
  • Uriel Pereira, Contestant
I.E.S. Nº 7 "Populorum Progressio - In. Te. La."   [URL]
Team name:  Team Binary
  • Analia Carolina Asaye, Coach
  • Pablo Damián Arismendi, Contestant
  • Leonardo Javier Donaire, Contestant
  • nicolas pizarro, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - Facultad de Medicina   [URL]
Team name:  LuKaS
  • Lucas Agustin Rearte, Coach
  • Sebastián Cherny, Contestant
  • Kevin Maldonado, Contestant
  • Lautaro Pirich, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  AlgoEsAlgo
  • Agustin Santiago Gutierrez, Coach
  • Lucas Mauricio Cordoba, Contestant
  • Darío Reyes, Contestant
  • Jonathan Seijo, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  Brulston
  • Eugenio Borghini, Coach
  • Brian Bokser, Contestant
  • Julián Del Gobbo, Contestant
  • Gaston Salgado, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  El Bueno, el Ralo y el Feo
  • Eugenio Borghini, Coach
  • Agustin Borgna, Contestant
  • Teodoro Freund, Contestant
  • Andrés Radunsky, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  Proyecto Mandioca
  • Agustin Santiago Gutierrez, Coach
  • Franco Assenza, Contestant
  • Alejandro Candioti, Contestant
  • Carolina Lang, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Avellaneda   [URL]
Team name:  BlackRock
  • Manuel Dubinsky, Coach
  • Eric Cristian Loza Montaño, Contestant
  • Patricio Manka, Contestant
  • Gabriel Torrandella, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Chilecito  
Team name:  21BlackJack
  • Fernando Emmanuel FRATI, Coach
  • Nicolas Frati, Contestant
  • Adriel RIPERTO, Contestant
  • Carlos Anibal TEJADA, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Chilecito  
Team name:  LastYear
  • Matias Agustín Pérez, Coach
  • Ivan FLORES, Contestant
  • Andrés Nicolás Ortiz Campillay, Contestant
  • Matías Portugal, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Chilecito  
Team name:  very difficult
  • Fernando Emmanuel FRATI, Coach
  • Gustavo Centini, Contestant
  • Jose Soria, Contestant
  • Noe Yaleva, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  en3ga2
  • Emanuel Lupi, Coach
  • Ignacio Eguia Diaz, Contestant
  • Camilla Molina, Contestant
  • Nicolás Montes, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  Gracias Demetrio
  • Martin Rodriguez, Coach
  • Matías Tealdi, Co-coach
  • Ezekiel Carranza, Contestant
  • Luis Ferroni Rivetti, Contestant
  • Matías José Hunicken Berardo, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  La caja
  • Marianela Morales, Coach
  • Santiago Marro, Contestant
  • Ignacio Tiraboschi, Contestant
  • Agustin Urquiza, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF   [URL]
Team name:  Novatos++
  • Emanuel Lupi, Coach
  • Marcos Kolodny, Contestant
  • Sebastián Marín, Contestant
  • Diego Piloni, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de La Rioja   [URL]
Team name:  One For All
  • Hector Martín Peña Pollastri, Coach
  • Martin Leandro Castellitto Secreto, Contestant
  • Danilo Mayhua, Contestant
  • Mario Rodrigo Mercado, Contestant
Universidad Nacional del Sur   [URL]
Team name:  Nico Is Correct Output
  • Nicolás Alvarez, Coach
  • Nicolás Guasch, Contestant
  • Agustín Kloster, Contestant
  • Juan Manuel Suárez, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Quilmes   [URL]
Team name:  Maiamee.cpp
  • Lucas Sandoval, Coach
  • Jesus Laime, Contestant
  • Nicolás Leutwyler, Contestant
  • Federico Lochbaum, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Albinarios
  • Martín Villagra, Coach
  • María Gracia Cornet, Contestant
  • Germán Gregoratti, Contestant
  • Alejandro Rivosecchi, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Anon
  • Martín Villagra, Coach
  • Bruno Baruffaldi, Contestant
  • Eduardo Martínez, Contestant
  • Sebastián Zimmermann, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Argi.pop()
  • Martín Villagra, Coach
  • Román Castellarin, Contestant
  • Juan Ignacio Suarez, Contestant
  • Gianni Georg Weinand, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Flower Power
  • Martín Villagra, Coach
  • Pablo Zimmermann, Co-coach
  • Margarita Capretto, Contestant
  • Fernando Jesús Fiori, Contestant
  • Emilio López, Contestant
Universidad ORT Uruguay   [URL]
Team name:  ORT Eq. 1 - Tokenmaster
  • Andrés de Sosa, Coach
  • Bruno Ferrari, Contestant
  • Santiago Mendez, Contestant
  • Diego Zuluaga, Contestant
Universidad ORT Uruguay   [URL]
Team name:  ORT Eq. 2 - Ola k ase
  • Andrés de Sosa, Coach
  • Franco Gario, Contestant
  • Martín Michelini, Contestant
  • Matías Rodríguez, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional - Facultad Regional Buenos Aires   [URL]
Team name:  MK3
  • David Alberto Nuñez, Coach
  • Ariel Choque Mamani, Contestant
  • daniel fernando, Contestant
  • David Michel Rios, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional – Facultad Regional Resistencia   [URL]
Team name:  Fuerza Bruta
  • Guido Benedetti, Coach
  • Leandro Leguizamon, Contestant
  • Lucas Nuñez, Contestant
  • Cristian Mariano Sanchez, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional - Facultad Regional Santa Fe   [URL]
Team name:  CodesHunters
  • Daniel Ambort, Coach
  • Santiago Cobelli, Contestant
  • Gastón Díaz, Contestant
  • Joaquin Vacca, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional - Facultad Regional Santa Fe   [URL]
Team name:  El Rejunte 2.0
  • Daniel Ambort, Coach
  • Eric Kiener, Contestant
  • Matias Ramos, Contestant
  • Luis Santiago Ré, Contestant
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional - Facultad Regional Santa Fe   [URL]
Team name:  Lorem Ipsum Team
  • Daniel Ambort, Coach
  • Emiliano Gioria, Contestant
  • Lucas Moretti, Contestant
  • Andrés Rico, Contestant

Bolivia

Escuela Militar de Ingenieria - Sistemas  
Team name:  Al Lahu Akbar
  • Ismael Antonio Delgado Huanca, Coach
  • XIMENA WENDY CALIZAYA PEREZ, Contestant
  • NELSON DAVID CORDERO BARRA, Contestant
  • CRISTIAN GUSTAVO VILLCA, Contestant
Escuela Militar de Ingenieria - Sistemas  
Team name:  Radical Logic
  • Ismael Antonio Delgado Huanca, Coach
  • LUIS ANGEL ARROYO ACUÑA, Contestant
  • IVER SANDRO ATORA YUGAR, Contestant
  • PERCY JAVIER GAMBOA SALAZAR, Contestant
Instituto Tecnico Superior CEC - ORURO   [URL]
Team name:  C++UMPAS
  • Jaqueline Martinez Calderón, Coach
  • FRANZ HUACOTA FLORES, Contestant
  • Ervin Rodrigo Lapaca Aima, Contestant
  • ademir Jhonatan mamani maldonado, Contestant
Universidad Amazónica de Pando  
Team name:  Dinamita
  • David Mallea Quispe, Coach
  • Luis Alfredo Arce Balderrama, Contestant
  • David Mallea Quispe, Contestant
  • Romel Tola Mamani, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma del Beni   [URL]
Team name:  CODE_RED
  • Bladimir Waldo Condori Quispe, Coach
  • ALEXANDER CHINARI CARTAGENA, Contestant
  • JHONNY DAVID DAZA TUYE, Contestant
  • EDSON RAMIRO LUNA POZO, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Gabriel Rene Moreno   [URL]
Team name:  criptonix
  • Ivana Teresa Vargas Chavez, Coach
  • Leonardo Henry Añez Vladimirovna, Contestant
  • Erick Denis Mercado Oudalova, Contestant
  • Danilo Anatoli Mercado Oudalova, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Gabriel Rene Moreno   [URL]
Team name:  DEEP HACK
  • Alexander Colque Lopez, Coach
  • Mauricio Fermin Colque Lopez, Contestant
  • Iden Ticlla Choque, Contestant
  • Christian Torrico Avila, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Juan Misael Saracho   [URL]
Team name:  Resfrianex++
  • Yusel Josue Muñoz Gonzales, Coach
  • Fabián Darío Caihuara Sossa, Contestant
  • Pablo Esteban Marca Sarzuri, Contestant
  • Israel Leonardo Marino Jerez, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Juan Misael Saracho - Sede Bermejo  
Team name:  1/4 de milla
  • Roberth Fabian Nina Mercado, Coach
  • leonel Borges, Contestant
  • Jose Hernan Javier Velarde, Contestant
  • Remberto Alvaro Molina Colodro, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Juan Misael Saracho - Sede Bermejo  
Team name:  LOS LEGENDARIOS
  • Roberth Fabian Nina Mercado, Coach
  • CHRISTIAN ARMANDO MACHICADO TALLACAGUA, Contestant
  • MARCO MAMANI, Contestant
  • Julio Cesar Mamani Villena, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Juan Misael Saracho - Sede Yacuiba  
Team name:  aguarague
  • Ronald Yeber Cruz Delgado, Coach
  • Luis Alberto Gallegos Vaca, Contestant
  • Cristian Pablo Marca Gonzales, Contestant
  • Hugo Erique Montenegro Sosa, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Tomás Frías - Informática  
Team name:  YO_C++
  • JUAN GABRIEL IBAÑEZ CEDILLO, Coach
  • Mariel Jallaza Alavia, Contestant
  • Nehemias Francisco Lenis Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Mauricio Nina Canaviri, Contestant
Universidad Autónoma Tomás Frías - Ingenieria de Sistemas  
Team name:  SmashCode
  • LIMBER RUBEN RUIZ MOLINA, Coach
  • Alvaro Grover Choque Gomez, Contestant
  • Edwin Morales Miranda, Contestant
  • Erick Fernando Velasco Flores, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana - Cochabamba   [URL]
Team name:  Algoritmo del tiempo
  • Tatiana Aparicio, Coach
  • Jorge Chavez, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Torrico, Contestant
  • Samuel Valverde, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana - Cochabamba   [URL]
Team name:  Level
  • Leandro Guardia, Coach
  • Vinze Gonzales, Contestant
  • Leandro Guardia, Contestant
  • Leonardo Velarde, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  Binary Hydra
  • Orlando Rivera, Coach
  • Noel Avila, Contestant
  • Rodolfo Catunta, Contestant
  • Fernando Maceda, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  C Mamut ++
  • Orlando Rivera, Coach
  • Guido Hernani, Contestant
  • Alejandro Lazaro Gutierrez, Contestant
  • Francisco Steverlynck, Contestant
Universidad Católica Boliviana - Tarija  
Team name:  SleepNote
  • Luis Alberto Pedraza, Coach
  • Alan Cornejo, Contestant
  • José Jiménez, Contestant
  • Nicolas Rejas, Contestant
Universidad de Aquino Bolivia (UDABOL) - Oruro  
Team name:  Gamers-UD
  • Rocio Fanny Carrasco Vergara, Coach
  • Betty Ivonne Andrade Cordova, Contestant
  • Carlos Edgar Calvo Maldonado, Contestant
  • Raúl Alberto Quispe Gutiérrez, Contestant
Universidad Franz Tamayo - El Alto  
Team name:  MAGIOS
  • bravo aramayo, Coach
  • KEVIN DIEGO KASA CHURA, Contestant
  • Deynar Adir Mamani Tangara, Contestant
  • Hugo Daniel Mendoza, Contestant
Universidad Loyola   [URL]
Team name:  ¡Eureka!
  • Ariel Escobar Endara, Coach
  • Luis Lorgio Cárdenas Miranda, Co-coach
  • Jeferzon Lorenzo Flores Blanco, Contestant
  • Jorge Luis Marcelo Martinez Mamani, Contestant
  • Willy Leon Ramos Quisbert, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andres   [URL]
Team name:  ALFATeam
  • Jhonatan Ismael Castro Rocabado, Coach
  • Fabiola Vanessa Aliaga Salvatierra, Contestant
  • Alan Davi Ortiz Vargas, Contestant
  • Leonardo Julio Rios Aliaga, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andres   [URL]
Team name:  NAHASAPEEMAPETILAN-TASTIC!
  • Addis Rengel Sempertegui, Coach
  • Branimir Fernando Espinoza Argollo, Contestant
  • Gabriel Adrian Mazuelos Rabaza, Contestant
  • Maximilian Jediael Vino Sumi, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andres   [URL]
Team name:  PRAK
  • Rolando Troche Venegas, Coach
  • Juan Jose Santos Miranda Mendoza, Contestant
  • Kevin Arturo Navia Paiva, Contestant
  • Alexis Jaime Vargas Quelca, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andres   [URL]
Team name:  Spooky Coders
  • Carlos Adrian Fernandez Mondacca, Coach
  • Oscar Gauss Carvajal Yucra, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Javier Castillo Guzmán, Contestant
  • Carlos Fernando Torrez Alanoca, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Andrés - Informatica   [URL]
Team name:  Master Minds
  • Miriam Jacqueline Pinto Arcani, Coach
  • Marcelo Nelson De La Quintana Illanes, Contestant
  • Misael Quispe Condori, Contestant
  • Emanuel Villalobos Guzman, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Informatica  
Team name:  Qué Pasó?
  • LETICIA BLANCO COCA, Coach
  • SANTIAGO ANTONIO MENDOZA BARRIGA, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Ortiz Merida, Contestant
  • RODRIGO JOAQUIN SALGUERO MORALES, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Informatica  
Team name:  Raberus
  • LETICIA BLANCO COCA, Coach
  • EDILBERTO HEREDIA, Contestant
  • DAVOR DOUGLAS HEREDIA VARGAS, Contestant
  • MIGUEL ANGEL POMA HUAYTA, Contestant
Universidad Mayor de San Simon - Sistemas   [URL]
Team name:  team.getAnotherName()
  • LETICIA BLANCO COCA, Coach
  • Alex Cardona Siles, Contestant
  • Miguel Diaz Iturry, Contestant
  • Javier Eduardo Ojeda Jorge, Contestant
Universidad Nacional Siglo XX   [URL]
Team name:  TEAM CORE
  • Juan Pablo Luna Felipez, Coach
  • Miguel Reynaldo Callizaya Meave, Contestant
  • Dorys Gallego Zarate, Contestant
  • Miguel Angel Revollo Fajardo, Contestant
Universidad Nacional Siglo XX   [URL]
Team name:  The Troyans
  • Juan Pablo Luna Felipez, Coach
  • Maicol German Condori Adrian, Contestant
  • Victoria Mayra Mamani Lora, Contestant
  • Vladimir Romero Caizana, Contestant
Universidad para el Desarrollo y la Innovación - Santa Cruz   [URL]
Team name:  Just Kode
  • Mauricio Andre Salazar Barrero, Coach
  • Marcelo Casanovas, Contestant
  • Raiden Makio, Contestant
  • Miguel Rodríguez, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - Cochabamba   [URL]
Team name:  ZIP (Zeros in Pijamas)
  • Juan Pablo Sandoval Alcocer, Coach
  • Veimar Alex Choque Meneses, Contestant
  • Gabriel Ignacio Perez Sanjines, Contestant
  • Marwin Antonio Torrez Montaño, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  Epsilon
  • Jose Luis Vera, Coach
  • Carlos Anibarro, Co-coach
  • Alexis Marechal, Co-coach
  • Andre Aldunate, Contestant
  • Jose Paulo Aparicio Villegas, Contestant
  • Adrian Arce, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz   [URL]
Team name:  ICI PI CI
  • Carlos Anibarro, Coach
  • Alexis Marechal, Co-coach
  • Jose Luis Vera, Co-coach
  • Pablo Huanca, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Villarroel, Contestant
  • Joaquin Viscafe, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz - Ingenieria de Sistemas Computacionales   [URL]
Team name:  CodeMeThisOne
  • Alexis Marechal, Coach
  • Carlos Anibarro, Co-coach
  • Jose Luis Vera, Co-coach
  • Jorge Chain, Contestant
  • Miguel Frade, Contestant
  • Mauricio Loza, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz - Ingenieria de Sistemas Computacionales   [URL]
Team name:  Macrohard
  • Alexis Marechal, Coach
  • Carlos Anibarro, Co-coach
  • Jose Luis Vera, Co-coach
  • Valeria Aliaga, Contestant
  • Andrés Espinoza, Contestant
  • Valeria Succi, Contestant
Universidad Privada Boliviana - La Paz - Ingenieria Financiera   [URL]
Team name:  FinancialCoders
  • Carlos Anibarro, Coach
  • Alexis Marechal, Co-coach
  • Jose Luis Vera, Co-coach
  • Windson July, Contestant
  • Adolfo López, Contestant
  • Daniel Mendoza, Contestant
Universidad Privada de Oruro - UNIOR  
Team name:  Empower++
  • Rocio Fanny Carrasco Vergara, Coach
  • Deybes Condori Condori, Contestant
  • Ernesto Miranda Choqueticlla, Contestant
  • Omar Villca Martinez, Contestant
Universidad Privada de Santa Cruz de la Sierra   [URL]
Team name:  First Submission
  • Victor Hugo Lozano Menacho, Coach
  • Alexis Brandon Lozano Teran, Contestant
  • Juan Andrés Román Yáñez, Contestant
  • Misael Jhonatan Zelada Teran, Contestant
Universidad Privada Domingo Savio Oruro - Ingenieria en Redes y Telecomunicaciones   [URL]
Team name:  Net Town
  • Kasandra Julie Vargas Rocha, Coach
  • Edmar Pérez Villarroel, Contestant
  • Jair Maverick Ramil Terceros, Contestant
  • stephanie carola Silva navía, Contestant
Universidad Privada Domingo Savio - Potosí   [URL]
Team name:  Coding4Food
  • Ariel Ramiro Mamani Tola, Coach
  • Mahjief Duran Orozco, Contestant
  • Renan Soruco, Contestant
  • Cesia Johanna Velasquez Miranda, Contestant
Universidad Privada Domingo Savio - Potosí   [URL]
Team name:  Wrong_Answer
  • Ariel Ramiro Mamani Tola, Coach
  • Edwin Acchura Balvin, Contestant
  • Carla Claudia Apacani Fenandez, Contestant
  • ALVARO IPORRE MARTINEZ, Contestant
Universidad Privada Domingo Savio - Santa Cruz  
Team name:  Enigma Corporaciones
  • Gustavo Tantani, Coach
  • Cristian Favio Oliver Cuellar, Contestant
  • Brayan Torrez Navia, Contestant
  • Ángel Vargas Landívar, Contestant
Universidad Privada Franz Tamayo   [URL]
Team name:  Rocket
  • bravo aramayo, Coach
  • Brian Michel Caceres Mendoza, Contestant
  • Richard Callisaya Pusarico, Contestant
  • Ariel Wilson Hidalgo Miranda, Contestant
Universidad San Francisco Xavier de Chuquisaca   [URL]
Team name:  Efedezeta
  • JHAMIL GONZALES RAMIREZ, Coach
  • Jorge Del Río, Contestant
  • Laura Veronica Risueño Arancibia, Contestant
  • Alvaro Luis Zapata Moscoso, Contestant
Universidad San Francisco Xavier de Chuquisaca   [URL]
Team name:  SenodeTheta
  • JHAMIL GONZALES RAMIREZ, Coach
  • Jhamil Gonzalez Ramirez, Contestant
  • Pablo Daniel Noya Quiroz, Contestant
  • Luis Fernando Rodriguez Rodriguez, Contestant
Universidad Simon I. Patiño   [URL]
Team name:  Born for Code
  • Rosmery Luizaga Salinas, Coach
  • Rolando Diego Alvarez Faye, Contestant
  • Nelson Arevalo Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Juan Humberto Chávez Cornejo, Contestant
Universidad Técnica de Oruro - Challapata   [URL]
Team name:  VEUX
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • Wilber Ruben Huallpa Bautista, Contestant
  • Cristian Reynaldo Quispe Flores, Contestant
  • Freddy Vicuña Quispia, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro - Huanuni  
Team name:  OMNICOS
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • Miguel Angel Choque Espejo, Contestant
  • Jacob Alan Mercado Alvarez, Contestant
  • YOSELIN CAROLINA VILLARROEL OROPEZA, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro - Ingenieria Electronica   [URL]
Team name:  The newest
  • Joel Gonzales Aguilar, Coach
  • jose miquel cuaquira mendoza, Contestant
  • Iris Asuncion Serrudo Condori, Contestant
  • Juan jesus siles challapa, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro - Kakachaca  
Team name:  7BINARY
  • Joel Gonzales Aguilar, Coach
  • Marcelo Choque Pacheco, Contestant
  • Kevin Jonathan Copa Ricaldi, Contestant
  • JOSE LUIS LLAMPA COLQUE, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro (UTO) - Informática  
Team name:  KIBOU
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • Ismael Enrique Chinche Aguilar, Contestant
  • Cristian Choque Aguilar, Contestant
  • Jamil Brian Palma Salazar, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica de Oruro (UTO) - Ingenieria de Sistemas  
Team name:  CODEMANIACOS
  • Carlos Ricardo Balderrama Vasquez, Coach
  • ISABEL CHOQUE GUTIERREZ, Contestant
  • Joaquin Cruz Pizarro, Contestant
  • JUAN VISNEY QUISPE MARTINEZ, Contestant
Universidad Técnica Privada Cosmos   [URL]
Team name:  123
  • Rosmery Luizaga Salinas, Coach
  • Pablo Ronald Catari Checa, Contestant
  • Pedro Brayan Paniagua Goitia, Contestant
  • Ariel Guillermo Quille Brito, Contestant
Universidad Técnica Privada Cosmos   [URL]
Team name:  Team.enabled()
  • Rosmery Luizaga Salinas, Coach
  • Ariel Denys Cámara Arze, Contestant
  • Job Ariel Candia Romero, Contestant
  • Cristian Orellana Tango, Contestant
UPDS Tarija - Ingenieria de Sistemas   [URL]
Team name:  Array.saice();
  • Rosa Elena Ponce Serrano, Coach
  • Freddy Andrade Castillo, Contestant
  • Juan Braian Machicado Martinez, Contestant
  • Carlos Miguel Subirana Schmiedl, Contestant
UPDS Tarija - Ingenieria en Redes y Telecomunicaciones   [URL]
Team name:  Java_Java_Do
  • Rosa Elena Ponce Serrano, Coach
  • Jean Paul Aleman Caro, Contestant
  • Luis Ernesto Coro Baldiviezo, Contestant
  • Cliver Miranda Ortega, Contestant

Chile

Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  +easy
  • Martín Muñoz, Coach
  • Jaime Castro, Contestant
  • Vicente Dominguez, Contestant
  • Luis Leiva, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  El Bosón de O'Higgins
  • Rodrigo Gómez, Coach
  • Bastián Mavrakis, Contestant
  • Hugo Navarrete, Contestant
  • Francisco Paniagua, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  J val(vim)
  • Pablo Messina, Coach
  • Ignacio Hermosilla, Contestant
  • Nicholas Mc-Donnell, Contestant
  • Javier Reyes, Contestant
Universidad Andrés Bello   [URL]
Team name:  Los Threads Mutexqueros
  • Roberto León, Coach
  • Hernan Herrera, Contestant
  • Franco Orrego, Contestant
  • Matías Vargas, Contestant
Universidad Andrés Bello   [URL]
Team name:  Valhalla
  • Roberto León, Coach
  • Mario Aguila, Contestant
  • Vincent Depassier, Contestant
  • Bryan Faundez, Contestant
Universidad Austral de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  DROP TABLE TEAMS;--
  • Raimundo Vega, Coach
  • Enzo Meneses, Contestant
  • Pablo Saez, Contestant
  • Diego Sandoval, Contestant
Universidad Austral de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  EXIT_FAILURE
  • Raimundo Vega, Coach
  • Sebastián Pacheco, Contestant
  • Gonzalo Silva, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Stevenson, Contestant
Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción   [URL]
Team name:  aTLEtasdec++
  • Jose Abreu Salas, Coach
  • Francisca Alarcon, Contestant
  • David Espinoza, Contestant
  • Andres Sanchez, Contestant
Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción   [URL]
Team name:  Deportes Ticulos :)
  • Jose Abreu Salas, Coach
  • Juan Barahona, Contestant
  • Marcelo Salinas, Contestant
  • Matías Véliz, Contestant
Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción   [URL]
Team name:  Los Corredores de Alpaca
  • Jose Abreu Salas, Coach
  • Nicolas Cereceda, Contestant
  • Katherine Faundez, Contestant
  • Victor Vasquez, Contestant
Universidad Catolica del Maule   [URL]
Team name:  import minas pls
  • Ricardo Barrientos, Coach
  • Rodrigo Chavez, Contestant
  • Alex Herrera, Contestant
  • Daniel Segovia, Contestant
Universidad Catolica del Maule   [URL]
Team name:  ojalá salga uno fácil
  • Ricardo Barrientos, Coach
  • Daniel Morán, Contestant
  • Nicolas Muñoz, Contestant
  • Enzo Pigatti, Contestant
Universidad Católica del Norte - Coquimbo   [URL]
Team name:  timeLimit2--
  • Eric Ross, Coach
  • José Moreno Hanshing, Co-coach
  • Erik ASTORGA-BUGUEÑO, Contestant
  • Eduardo Gonzalez-Muñoz, Contestant
  • Bastián Ruiz-Garay, Contestant
Universidad de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  No importa entrenen weon
  • Jorge Perez, Coach
  • Juan Pablo Paulsen Casanueva, Co-coach
  • Pablo Astudillo, Contestant
  • Javier Oliva, Contestant
  • Matias Ramirez, Contestant
Universidad de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  SegmentTeam
  • Mauricio Quezada, Coach
  • Javier Valdés, Co-coach
  • José Cañete, Contestant
  • Gabriel Norambuena, Contestant
  • Thibault Swysen, Contestant
Universidad de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  Tres doggos
  • Camilo Garrido, Coach
  • Miguel Campusano, Co-coach
  • Daniela Campos, Contestant
  • Ilana Mergudich, Contestant
  • Heinich Porro, Contestant
Universidad de Concepcion   [URL]
Team name:  Men-AS
  • Diego Seco, Coach
  • Roberto Asín, Co-coach
  • Alejandra Fernández Molina, Contestant
  • Valentina Hernandez, Contestant
  • Angelo Zapata Lillo, Contestant
Universidad de Concepcion   [URL]
Team name:  Sure, no malloc please
  • Diego Seco, Coach
  • Roberto Asín, Co-coach
  • Alexis Espinoza, Contestant
  • Diego Andrés Gatica Romero, Contestant
  • Alexander Irribarra, Contestant
Universidad de Concepcion   [URL]
Team name:  Two afros one liso
  • Diego Seco, Coach
  • Roberto Asín, Co-coach
  • Cesar Bolivar, Contestant
  • Juan Fecci, Contestant
  • Paulo César Olivares Bascuñán, Contestant
Universidad de la Frontera   [URL]
Team name:  BDG
  • Victor Aravena, Coach
  • Leonel Caviedes, Co-coach
  • Bastián Barrientos, Contestant
  • Daniel Cortés, Contestant
  • Germán Jara, Contestant
Universidad de la Frontera   [URL]
Team name:  CodeFenix
  • Victor Aravena, Coach
  • Carlos Cares, Co-coach
  • Gustavo Huerta, Contestant
  • Fabian Mariqueo, Contestant
  • Pablo Soto, Contestant
Universidad de la Frontera   [URL]
Team name:  LoxoSceles
  • Victor Aravena, Coach
  • Leonel Caviedes, Co-coach
  • Sebastian Alegria, Contestant
  • Matias Hermosilla, Contestant
  • Jorge Puentes, Contestant
Universidad de los Andes, Chile   [URL]
Team name:  Uandes') DROP TABLE teams;--
  • Javier Correa, Coach
  • José Luis Assadi, Contestant
  • Maximiliano Garcia, Contestant
  • Alfonso Zúñiga, Contestant
Universidad de Santiago de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  mi.append(ice)
  • Cristian Jeldes, Coach
  • Gabriel Gaete, Contestant
  • Leandro Pizarro, Contestant
  • Bastián Vera, Contestant
Universidad de Santiago de Chile (Ingeniería)   [URL]
Team name:  C+mut
  • Cristian Jeldes, Coach
  • Danny Aguilar, Contestant
  • Vicente Hernández, Contestant
  • Gabriel Toro, Contestant
Universidad de Santiago de Chile (Ingeniería)   [URL]
Team name:  Vintage
  • Cristian Jeldes, Coach
  • Nicolas Mariangel, Contestant
  • Diego Miranda, Contestant
  • Oscar Utreras, Contestant
Universidad de Talca (Ingeniería)   [URL]
Team name:  anno means an^~o
  • Erik Regla, Coach
  • Matias Erenchun, Contestant
  • Daniel Pavez, Contestant
  • Victor Reyes, Contestant
Universidad de Talca (Ingeniería)   [URL]
Team name:  Devs4theWin32.zip
  • Erik Regla, Coach
  • Ignacio Martinez, Contestant
  • Nicolás Piña, Contestant
  • Carlos Daniel Ríos Moya, Contestant
Universidad Diego Portales   [URL]
Team name:  FloresChristianasconMono
  • Patricio Beckmann, Coach
  • Diego Cardoza, Co-coach
  • Nicolas Flores, Contestant
  • Christian Lopez, Contestant
  • Thomas Muñoz, Contestant
Universidad Diego Portales   [URL]
Team name:  Ku Kode Klan
  • Patricio Beckmann, Coach
  • Javier Carrión, Co-coach
  • Brian Bastias, Contestant
  • Martín Saavedra Núñez, Contestant
  • Ignacio Yanjari, Contestant
Universidad Diego Portales   [URL]
Team name:  Microondas Sovietico
  • Patricio Beckmann, Coach
  • Diego Cardoza, Co-coach
  • Arturo Mantinetti, Contestant
  • Manuel Tobar, Contestant
  • Diego Vilches, Contestant
Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  Volan Team
  • Diego Arroyuelo, Coach
  • Gonzalo Fernandez, Contestant
  • Camilo Rubilar, Contestant
  • Abel Sierra, Contestant

Peru

Esan University   [URL]
Team name:  CodeBreakers++
  • Marks Arturo Calderón Niquin, Coach
  • Noé Melo Locumber, Contestant
  • Patricia Paredes Castro, Contestant
  • Alonso Puente Ríos, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  AlpacaX
  • José Mallma León, Coach
  • Jesus Figueroa, Co-coach
  • Kevin Alex Languasco Huayaney, Contestant
  • Franco Antonio Peña Campos, Contestant
  • Jesus Torres, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  O(1) O(n) O(u(n))
  • Jesús Peña, Coach
  • Jesús Espino, Contestant
  • Rodrigo Manuel Horruitiner Mendoza, Contestant
  • Paul Michael Luyo Carbonero, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  O(+kpo)
  • Rodrigo López, Coach
  • Marcos Alarcón, Contestant
  • Camilo Sebastián Solari Castillo, Contestant
  • Eduardo Manuel Velarde, Contestant
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI   [URL]
Team name:  XieXieLucas
  • Oscar Emiliano Vega Huayanay, Coach
  • Jesus Advincula, Contestant
  • Alberto Einstein Flores Turpo, Contestant
  • Arian Gallardo, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  BinaryDragons
  • Angel Montesinos, Coach
  • Yesica Dayana Aquino Chama, Co-coach
  • Patrick Alonso Alatrista Torres, Contestant
  • Sebastián Gonzalo Bobadilla Chara, Contestant
  • Manuel Alejandro López Corrales, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  BlackBearz
  • Angel Montesinos, Coach
  • Yesica Dayana Aquino Chama, Co-coach
  • Paolo Fabrizio Falcón Escalante, Contestant
  • Sergio Ortiz Rubin de Celis, Contestant
  • Gricel Yasmin Ramos Ramos, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  Computer Seraphim
  • Angel Montesinos, Coach
  • Yesica Dayana Aquino Chama, Co-coach
  • Diego Gonzalo Mendoza Pinto, Contestant
  • Pedro Alejandro Nuñez Castañeda, Contestant
  • Jean Pierre Tello Gonzales, Contestant
Universidad Catolica de Santa Maria   [URL]
Team name:  DarkCode
  • Angel Montesinos, Coach
  • Yesica Dayana Aquino Chama, Co-coach
  • Vivian Ivette Fernández Rios, Contestant
  • Yohan Erick Hilpa Pérez, Contestant
  • Christian Juan Yataco Tapia, Contestant
Universidad Católica San Pablo   [URL]
Team name:  Asterisco es para punteros
  • Joaquin Garmendia Cabrera, Coach
  • Alfred Andre Chavez Urday, Contestant
  • Renato Roberto Chavez Urday, Contestant
  • Wilber Eder Cutire Sivincha, Contestant
Universidad Católica San Pablo   [URL]
Team name:  omae wa mou shindeiru
  • Joaquin Garmendia Cabrera, Coach
  • Sandro Daniel Caceres Olave, Contestant
  • Guido Tapia, Contestant
  • Karelia Alexandra Vilca Salinas, Contestant
Universidad Católica San Pablo   [URL]
Team name:  RedCoud
  • Joaquin Garmendia Cabrera, Coach
  • Saul Andersson, Contestant
  • Israel Alejandro Huamán Escobar, Contestant
  • Sebastian Moscoso, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FC   [URL]
Team name:  CoreMasters
  • Lalo Valerio Huanca Huanca, Coach
  • José Leonidas García Gonzales, Co-coach
  • Víctor Racsó Galván Oyola, Contestant
  • Felipe Montañez Sosa, Contestant
  • Sergio Gustavo Sanchez Rojas, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  CDH
  • Rodolfo Moisés Mercado Gonzales, Coach
  • Roy David Palacios Rezza, Co-coach
  • Hans Martin Acha Carranza, Contestant
  • Claudio Van Anghelo Flores Uceda, Contestant
  • Diego Hurtado de Mendoza González Zúñiga, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  Gestiones
  • Rodolfo Moisés Mercado Gonzales, Coach
  • Diego Mauricio Mansilla Mallqui, Co-coach
  • Hans Amaro Robladillo, Contestant
  • Bryan Tony Cipriano Tarazona, Contestant
  • Josué Andrés Julcarima Calle, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  TheTemplaries
  • Rodolfo Moisés Mercado Gonzales, Coach
  • Daniel Franklin Chavez Sanchez, Contestant
  • Andres Ocaris Maldonado, Contestant
  • Diego Ucharima Ortiz, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIM  
Team name:  TheLeonidas
  • Marco Cáceres Choqque, Coach
  • Miguel Alessandro Miní Huambachano, Co-coach
  • Roger Huauya, Contestant
  • Guillermo Abdon Inglis Vidal, Contestant
  • Cristian Lazo Quispe, Contestant
Universidad Nacional del Altiplano   [URL]
Team name:  Titanes
  • nayer tumi, Coach
  • renzo apaza cutipa, Co-coach
  • David Alvaro Cahui Ccahui, Contestant
  • Nestor Jhony Cutipa Condori, Contestant
  • Brandon Oliver Quispe Quispe, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - CC   [URL]
Team name:  Dame tu fuerza P(e)gaso
  • Luciano Arnaldo Romero Calla, Coach
  • Wilber Ramos Lovón, Co-coach
  • Ronald Roldán Urrutia, Contestant
  • Jaime Torres Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Ademir Villena, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - CC   [URL]
Team name:  Dijkstracciones
  • Luciano Arnaldo Romero Calla, Coach
  • Wilber Ramos Lovón, Co-coach
  • Franks Jhon Colque Zegarra, Contestant
  • Christian Erik Condori Mamani, Contestant
  • Luis Murillo Vizcardo, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - CC   [URL]
Team name:  the ying yang
  • Luciano Arnaldo Romero Calla, Coach
  • Wilber Ramos Lovón, Co-coach
  • Andy Geanpiero Ñaca Rodriguez, Contestant
  • Eduardo Sanchez Hincho, Contestant
  • Luis Guillermo Villanueva Flores, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - IS   [URL]
Team name:  BenzoDetected
  • Alfredo Paz-Valderrama, Coach
  • Johan Sebastian Cayo Carrasco, Contestant
  • Hernan Faustino Chacca Chuctaya, Contestant
  • Walter Danilo Zuñiga Herrera, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - IS   [URL]
Team name:  Java-Lee
  • Alfredo Paz-Valderrama, Coach
  • Karla Stephany Aranibar Tila, Contestant
  • Aaron Walter Avila Cordova, Contestant
  • Carlos Alberto Yucra Condori, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - IS   [URL]
Team name:  Meee!
  • Alfredo Paz-Valderrama, Coach
  • Andrea Rubi Flores Choquehuanca, Contestant
  • Mila Yoselyn Pacompia Machaca, Contestant
  • Elvis Carlos Tellez Mendoza, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín - IS   [URL]
Team name:  PareceHardRick
  • Alfredo Paz-Valderrama, Coach
  • ALVIN JUNIOR CHUNGA MAMANI, Contestant
  • Jeyson Gonzales Gaona, Contestant
  • Fidel Indalecio Mamani Maquera, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del Cusco   [URL]
Team name:  HiperBolas v2.7183
  • Waldo Elio Ibarra Zambrano, Coach
  • Isaac Campos Ardiles, Contestant
  • Alexander Estrada Cuba, Contestant
  • Jared León Malpartida, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del Cusco   [URL]
Team name:  S.E.E.S.
  • Waldo Elio Ibarra Zambrano, Coach
  • Cesar Francisco Farfan Lazo, Contestant
  • Alexander Yerim Naola Pereyra, Contestant
  • Josue Jose Nina Ponce, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Trujillo   [URL]
Team name:  At Most Twice
  • Alexis Iván Aspauza Lescano, Coach
  • Kevin Gianmarco Rodriguez Zavaleta, Contestant
  • Josué Gastón Távara Idrogo, Contestant
  • Oskar Eduardo Turkowsky Vega, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Trujillo   [URL]
Team name:  JavaSalir
  • Alexis Iván Aspauza Lescano, Coach
  • Dante Hemerson Calderón Vasquez, Contestant
  • Renato Augusto Mendoza Campos, Contestant
  • Jeffri Erwin Murrugarra Llerena, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  bit.do/while
  • José Mallma León, Coach
  • Oscar Emiliano Vega Huayanay, Co-coach
  • Jean Pierre Barcia, Contestant
  • Bryan Longa, Contestant
  • Luis Rivera, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  ColorPuertaTeam
  • José Mallma León, Coach
  • Oscar Emiliano Vega Huayanay, Co-coach
  • Enrique Burga, Contestant
  • Erik Martin Alfonso Medina Acuña, Contestant
  • Sebastian Muñoz, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  FreeCode
  • José Mallma León, Coach
  • Oscar Emiliano Vega Huayanay, Co-coach
  • Gustavo Carrillo, Contestant
  • Jonathan Cuchillo, Contestant
  • Giancarlo Leon abanto, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  Geman
  • Oscar Emiliano Vega Huayanay, Coach
  • José Mallma León, Co-coach
  • Juan Almeyda Chumpitaz, Contestant
  • fiorella barrientos, Contestant
  • Stefany Emily Livaque Rojas, Contestant
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas   [URL]
Team name:  NewCode
  • Oscar Emiliano Vega Huayanay, Coach
  • José Mallma León, Co-coach
  • Joaquin García, Contestant
  • Daniel Iglesias, Contestant
  • Willington Ortiz, Contestant