The 2017 Southeast USA Regional Contest

United States

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 11 Nov '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 1 Sep - 28 Oct '17
It is 226 days after contest
The regional contest hosted by Florida Institute of Technology, University of West Florida, College of Charleston, Kennesaw State University, Florida International University represents the geographic area of FL, MS, AL, GA, SC. The contest is sponsored by -. The local web-site is accessible here. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 11 Nov '17.
The registration is open between 1 Sep - 28 Oct '17. Billing info: $50 per person. https://ser.cs.fit.edu/ser2017/fee.php


 

College of Charleston

Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  BJU Bruins
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Mark Bixler, Contestant
  • Nathan Collins, Contestant
  • Sam Henry, Contestant
Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  BJU Bruins Too
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Jacob Brazeal, Contestant
  • Zac Hayes, Contestant
  • Matthew Laird, Contestant
Bob Jones University   [URL]
Team name:  Bruins III
  • Jim Knisely, Coach
  • Jacob Franklin, Contestant
  • Ryan Longacre, Contestant
  • Carter Shean, Contestant
Charleston Southern University   [URL]
Team name:  Thou Shall Not Judge
  • Paul West, Coach
  • Christopher Aumen, Contestant
  • Adam Mitchell, Contestant
  • Malik Stewart, Contestant
Charleston Southern University   [URL]
Team name:  Ye Shall Be Judged
  • Paul West, Coach
  • Craig Albertson, Contestant
  • Jackson Crist, Contestant
  • Taylor Perry, Contestant
College of Charleston   [URL]
Team name:  Binary Suns
  • Sebastian van Delden, Coach
  • Nicholas Johnson, Contestant
  • Megan Landau, Contestant
  • Alex Swanson, Contestant
College of Charleston   [URL]
Team name:  sudon't
  • Sebastian van Delden, Coach
  • Blaine Billings, Contestant
  • Griffin Hiers, Contestant
  • Sonia Kopel, Contestant
College of Charleston   [URL]
Team name:  yeet
  • Sebastian van Delden, Coach
  • Joseph Ayers, Contestant
  • Bryce Charydczak, Contestant
  • Zachary Kidd, Contestant
The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina   [URL]
Team name:  Bulldogs 1
  • Jonathan Sun, Coach
  • Adrian Beaput, Contestant
  • Sylvester Freeman, Contestant
  • Andrew Seay, Contestant
The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina   [URL]
Team name:  Bulldogs 2
  • Jonathan Sun, Coach
  • William Couchenour, Contestant
  • Zachary Lavallee, Contestant
University of South Carolina   [URL]
Team name:  Gamecock First
  • Viraj patel, Coach
  • Jeremy Day, Contestant
  • William Edwards, Contestant
  • Eduardo Romero, Contestant
University of South Carolina   [URL]
Team name:  Gamecock Fourth
  • Viraj patel, Coach
  • Justin Baum, Contestant
  • Hunter Damron, Contestant
  • Nicholas Junker, Contestant
University of South Carolina   [URL]
Team name:  Gamecock Second
  • Viraj patel, Coach
  • Frances Dickson-Vandervelde, Contestant
  • Jason Drain, Contestant
  • Maxwell Villaire, Contestant
University of South Carolina   [URL]
Team name:  Gamecock Third
  • Viraj patel, Coach
  • Charles Daniels, Contestant
  • Victoria McQuinn, Contestant
  • Chris Welborn, Contestant
Winthrop University   [URL]
Team name:  Winthrop 1
  • Will Thacker, Coach
  • Daniel Alexander, Contestant
  • Matea Milojkovic, Contestant
  • Peter Nguyen, Contestant
Winthrop University   [URL]
Team name:  Winthrop 10
  • Will Thacker, Coach
  • Sybrina Outhay, Contestant
  • Keleigh Romine, Contestant
  • Megan Taite, Contestant
Wofford College   [URL]
Team name:  Terriers
  • David Sykes, Coach
  • William Anderson, Contestant
  • David Slusher, Contestant
  • Aaron Sykes, Contestant
Wofford College   [URL]
Team name:  WoCoders
  • David Sykes, Coach
  • Eduardo Castillo, Contestant
  • Marc Western, Contestant
  • Marshall Wicker, Contestant

Florida International University

Florida Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Florida Tech A
  • Ryan Stansifer, Coach
  • Ryan Hartman, Contestant
  • Andre Leone, Contestant
  • Calvin Winget, Contestant
Florida Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Florida Tech B
  • Ryan Stansifer, Coach
  • Roger Ballard, Contestant
  • Nick Lewis, Contestant
  • Nika Nadiradze, Contestant
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU Blue
  • Kip Irvine, Coach
  • Joel De la Cruz, Contestant
  • David Gonzalez, Contestant
  • Steve Hirabayashi, Contestant
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU Gold
  • Kip Irvine, Coach
  • Giri Narasimhan, Co-coach
  • Wendy Aleman, Contestant
  • Jesus Cabrera, Contestant
  • Giuseppe Vietri Ottati, Contestant
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU Panthers
  • Kip Irvine, Coach
  • Matheus Barros, Contestant
  • Shahinaz Elmahmoudi, Contestant
  • Fernando Serrano, Contestant
Florida International University   [URL]
Team name:  FIU Silver
  • Kip Irvine, Coach
  • Alberto Cabello, Contestant
  • Giovanni Noa, Contestant
  • Antonio Ramos, Contestant
Florida Southern College   [URL]
Team name:  FSC Red
  • Christian Roberson, Coach
  • Alex Faus, Contestant
  • Riley McIntyre, Contestant
  • Jessica Moser, Contestant
Florida Southern College   [URL]
Team name:  FSC White
  • Christian Roberson, Coach
  • Quinlan Harsch, Contestant
  • Kristen Martinet, Contestant
  • Katarina Sperduto, Contestant
Miami Dade College   [URL]
Team name:  MDC Computer Club
  • David Freer, Coach
  • Jordi Gonzalez, Contestant
  • Laura Iñiguez Gener, Contestant
  • Nicolas Montoya, Contestant
Nova Southeastern University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU ACM Team 1
  • Michael Laszlo, Coach
  • Lillian Arguelles, Contestant
  • Albert Baldoni, Contestant
  • Steven Turmel, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Archaeopteryx
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Steven Zielinski, Co-coach
  • Ethan Bainbridge, Contestant
  • Ryan Beck, Contestant
  • Jason Portillo, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Becklespinax
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Glenn Martin, Co-coach
  • Matthew Garrison, Contestant
  • Chandler Lattin, Contestant
  • Marco van Hilst, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Glyptodon
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Ahmad Barhamje, Contestant
  • David Harmeyer, Contestant
  • Jacob Magnuson, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Gojirasaurus
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Chris Gouge, Co-coach
  • Pablo Beltran, Contestant
  • Bill Brigham, Contestant
  • Steven Schilke, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Quetzalcoatlus
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Shahidul Islam, Co-coach
  • Amon Al-Khatib, Contestant
  • Tyler VanHaren, Contestant
  • Joshua Wozniak, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Raptor
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Arup Guha, Co-coach
  • Timothy Buzzelli, Contestant
  • Alexander Coleman, Contestant
  • Eric Ly, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF T-Rex
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Omar Hemmali, Co-coach
  • Derek Goodwin, Contestant
  • Ryan Kelsey, Contestant
  • Gabriel Pita, Contestant
University of Miami   [URL]
Team name:  !!3good
  • Brandon Purvis, Coach
  • Tomas Bohorquez, Contestant
  • Kevin Garcia, Contestant
  • Brandon Purvis, Contestant
University of Miami   [URL]
Team name:  Awesome UM Team
  • Shahked Bleicher, Coach
  • Shahked Bleicher, Contestant
  • Gregory Krulin, Contestant
  • Gururaj Shriram, Contestant
University of North Florida   [URL]
Team name:  DEADBEEF
  • Adrian Santos, Coach
  • Liam Collins, Contestant
  • Geoff McQueen, Contestant
  • Samuel Schwartz, Contestant
University of North Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Ravenclaw
  • Adrian Santos, Coach
  • Camron Conway, Contestant
  • Lawrence DeLorenzo, Contestant
  • Brandon Mack, Contestant
University of North Florida   [URL]
Team name:  The Night's Watch
  • Adrian Santos, Coach
  • Willie Bythwood, Contestant
  • William Milligan, Contestant
  • Gabriel Pridham, Contestant

Kennesaw State University

Armstrong Atlantic State University   [URL]
Team name:  Armstrong 1
  • Hong Zhang, Coach
  • Chanukya Badri, Contestant
  • Evan Bonsignori, Contestant
  • Tyler Melton, Contestant
Armstrong Atlantic State University   [URL]
Team name:  Armstrong 2
  • Hong Zhang, Coach
  • Ayman Bagabas, Contestant
  • Alden Bernitt, Contestant
  • Joshua Lambert, Contestant
Armstrong Atlantic State University   [URL]
Team name:  Armstrong 3
  • Hong Zhang, Coach
  • Stephen Bray, Contestant
  • Keyur Patel, Contestant
  • Mekell West, Contestant
Auburn University Montgomery   [URL]
Team name:  Code Sharks
  • Luis Cueva-Parra, Coach
  • Manal Abdalla, Contestant
  • Patrick Smith, Contestant
  • Shane Williamson, Contestant
Augusta University   [URL]
Team name:  I Hope It Compiles
  • Blake Ledden, Coach
  • Thomas Gordon, Co-coach
  • Shelby Wilson, Contestant
  • Nick Wylds, Contestant
Augusta University   [URL]
Team name:  Morty's Mind Blowers
  • Blake Ledden, Coach
  • Blake Ledden, Co-coach
  • Adam Perry, Contestant
  • Mitchell Williams, Contestant
Clemson University   [URL]
Team name:  Clemson 1
  • Brian Dean, Coach
  • Angelo Carrabba, Contestant
  • Sloan Nietert, Contestant
  • Kylon Tyner, Contestant
Clemson University   [URL]
Team name:  Clemson A
  • Brian Dean, Coach
  • Adam Miller, Contestant
  • Andre Robinson, Contestant
  • Courtney Shearer, Contestant
Clemson University   [URL]
Team name:  Clemson Alpha
  • Brian Dean, Coach
  • David Noh, Contestant
  • Shivani Reddy Surusani, Contestant
  • Gordon Zhang, Contestant
Clemson University   [URL]
Team name:  Clemson Coders
  • Brian Dean, Coach
  • Joseph Busher, Contestant
  • Max Faykus, Contestant
  • Mackenna Judge, Contestant
Clemson University   [URL]
Team name:  Clemson Tigers
  • Brian Dean, Coach
  • Chris Flathmann, Contestant
  • Brandon Revill, Contestant
  • Ben Ryne, Contestant
Columbus State University   [URL]
Team name:  Blue Team
  • Janice Canedo, Coach
  • Daniel Rockwell, Contestant
  • Justin Sewell, Contestant
  • Kristen Wright, Contestant
Columbus State University   [URL]
Team name:  Red Team
  • Janice Canedo, Coach
  • Kendrick Gholston, Contestant
  • Gavin Kerr, Contestant
  • Jeremy Payne, Contestant
Emory University   [URL]
Team name:  Get Dooleyed
  • Phillip Cai, Coach
  • Phillip Cai, Contestant
  • Kaixin Ma, Contestant
  • Qian Xiao, Contestant
Emory University   [URL]
Team name:  M || E
  • Jose Coves, Coach
  • Benjamin Bolte, Contestant
  • Jose Coves, Contestant
  • Sergey Volokhin, Contestant
Emory University   [URL]
Team name:  shadowalker
  • Wenqin Dong, Coach
  • Wenqin Dong, Contestant
  • Yilin Dong, Contestant
  • Rebecca Lin, Contestant
Georgia Gwinnett College   [URL]
Team name:  GGC_Crew
  • cristian cardona, Coach
  • cristian cardona, Contestant
  • Jean Mbaya, Contestant
  • QUAN TRAN, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 01
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Rares Cristian, Contestant
  • Majid Farhadi, Contestant
  • Animesh Fatehpuria, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 02
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Thor Keller, Contestant
  • Jiahui Lu, Contestant
  • Shyamal Patel, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 03
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Sarah Chen, Contestant
  • Samarth Wahal, Contestant
  • Jinghua Zhang, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 04
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Kevin Chen, Contestant
  • Rahul Zhade, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 05
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Arvind Ramaswami, Contestant
  • Nathan Soedjak, Contestant
  • Ryan Soedjak, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 06
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Tarun Bhatia, Contestant
  • Alex Le, Contestant
  • Amaan Marfatia, Contestant
Georgia Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Georgia Tech 07
  • Matthew Fahrbach, Coach
  • Yudong Shao, Contestant
  • Sarthak Wahal, Contestant
  • Eric Zhu, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  Code Squad
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Preeti Aggarwal, Contestant
  • John Mwaniki, Contestant
  • Erica Pantoja, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-ACM
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Tong Chen, Contestant
  • Kelly Click, Contestant
  • Karim Rattani, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-CosmoFlux
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Justin Cohran, Contestant
  • Caleb Goff, Contestant
  • Matthew Morgan, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-CS Killers
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Veronica Benavides, Contestant
  • Kelly Duong, Contestant
  • Amanda Norris, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-DTBNC
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Stephanie Epeagba, Contestant
  • Meagan McCliment, Contestant
  • Mirna Ouied, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-Hackers
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Solyana Ayele, Contestant
  • Alysson Daniel, Contestant
  • Sade Guzman, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-SuperClass
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Malcolm Farley, Contestant
  • Bradley Guerrero, Contestant
  • Spencer Stevenson, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-Team1
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Surafel Assefa, Contestant
  • Christopher Baxter, Contestant
  • Jess Graham, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-Team2
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Chiedozie Enworom, Contestant
  • An Vu, Contestant
  • Mark Zeagler, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-Team4
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Giang Nguyen, Contestant
  • Jonathan Omisore, Contestant
  • Eric Schneider, Contestant
Kennesaw State University  
Team name:  KSU-Team5
  • Sarah North, Coach
  • Alexander Heil, Contestant
  • Rocky Le, Contestant
  • Vik Williamson, Contestant
Lander University   [URL]
Team name:  Bearcats
  • Gilliean Lee, Coach
  • Lee Phillips, Co-coach
Mercer University   [URL]
Team name:  Mercer Binary Bears Team A
  • Andy Digh, Coach
  • Chip Bell, Co-coach
  • Brady Brettin, Contestant
  • Brandon Hancock, Contestant
  • Avery Zebell, Contestant
Mercer University   [URL]
Team name:  Mercer Binary Bears Team B
  • Andy Digh, Coach
  • John Robison, Co-coach
  • Joey Allen, Contestant
  • Emily Herron, Contestant
  • Phuc Le, Contestant
Mississippi College   [URL]
Team name:  Choctaws
  • Benjamin Fairchild, Coach
  • Joshua Bedford, Contestant
  • Benjamin Fairchild, Contestant
  • Micah Wilson, Contestant
Mississippi State University   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Maroon
  • Richard Anderson, Coach
  • Harrison Hunter, Contestant
  • Anubhaw Mathur, Contestant
  • Zachary Sistrunk, Contestant
Mississippi State University   [URL]
Team name:  MSU White
  • Richard Anderson, Coach
  • Elijah Davis, Contestant
  • Nathan Frank, Contestant
  • Thomas Jackson, Contestant
Morehouse College   [URL]
Team name:  Morehouse Binary
  • Chung Ng, Coach
  • Karl Gray, Contestant
  • Franck Nijimbere, Contestant
  • Darian Nwankwo, Contestant
Morehouse College   [URL]
Team name:  Morehouse Hexadecimal
  • Chung Ng, Coach
  • Ernest Holmes, Contestant
  • Edward Ridley, Contestant
  • Kevin Womack, Contestant
Morehouse College   [URL]
Team name:  Morehouse Octal
  • Chung Ng, Coach
  • Andrew Gordon, Contestant
  • Yancey Reid, Contestant
  • Brantley Simmons, Contestant
Morehouse College   [URL]
Team name:  Morehouse Unary
  • Chung Ng, Coach
  • Kevin Bryson, Contestant
  • Quinn Joplin, Contestant
  • Malik Saafir, Contestant
Samford University   [URL]
Team name:  The Red C
  • Brian Toone, Coach
The University of Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  Bits Please
  • Luke Miller, Coach
  • Dave Barry, Contestant
  • David Ponder, Contestant
  • Junwei Ren, Contestant
The University of Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  cAMELcASEsUX
  • Luke Miller, Coach
  • Carl Miller, Contestant
  • Dan Ngo, Contestant
  • Michael Swann, Contestant
The University of Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  Google Plz Hire Us
  • Luke Miller, Coach
  • Philip Harrison, Contestant
  • Matthew Jones, Contestant
  • Abdul Khan, Contestant
The University of Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  We Code GNUde ;)
  • Luke Miller, Coach
  • Andrew Durden, Contestant
  • Connor Kirk, Contestant
  • Brent Lippert, Contestant
The University of Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  We're All Floats Down Here
  • Luke Miller, Coach
  • Anna Kovalsky, Contestant
  • Lakshay Sharma, Contestant
  • Dwight Whitlock, Contestant
Tuskegee University   [URL]
Team name:  Golden Tigers Skegee++
  • Chia Chen, Coach
  • Madison Helmstetter, Contestant
  • Gabrielle Taylor, Contestant
  • LaKyah Tyner, Contestant
Tuskegee University   [URL]
Team name:  TusGeekers
  • Chia Chen, Coach
  • Shadaab Mohammed, Contestant
  • Abdul Rafae Mohammed, Contestant
  • Justin Wilson, Contestant
University of Mississippi   [URL]
Team name:  LandSharks
  • Joseph Carlisle, Coach
  • Sameer Dhoju, Contestant
  • Mark Garrett, Contestant
  • Aishwant Ghimire, Contestant
University of North Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  CodeHawks 2
  • Justin Turner, Coach
  • Drake Packard, Contestant
  • Emily Stapler, Contestant
  • Christian Watts, Contestant
University of North Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  CodeHawks C
  • Bryson Payne, Coach
  • Yannik Glaser, Contestant
  • Kevin Lin, Contestant
  • Brad Regeski, Contestant
University of North Georgia   [URL]
Team name:  CodeHawks I
  • Bryson Payne, Coach
  • Caleb Arcega, Contestant
  • Bradley Newton, Contestant
  • Danni Smith, Contestant
Valdosta State University   [URL]
Team name:  Game of threads
  • Joanne Wardell, Coach
  • Montrez Cox, Contestant
  • Christian Gerhardt, Contestant
  • Alex Venditti, Contestant
Valdosta State University   [URL]
Team name:  IllegalSkillsException
  • Joanne Wardell, Coach
  • Dominique Adkins, Contestant
  • John Bedene, Contestant
  • Joanne Wardell, Contestant
Valdosta State University   [URL]
Team name:  return to_sleep;
  • Joanne Wardell, Coach
  • Tyler Angelier, Contestant
  • Rick Boles, Contestant
  • Mallory Helms, Contestant
Valdosta State University   [URL]
Team name:  // TODO : WIN !
  • Joanne Wardell, Coach
  • Kenda Blair, Contestant
  • Marco Colasito, Contestant
  • Donna Moore, Contestant

University of West Florida

Auburn University   [URL]
Team name:  Auburn A
  • Mitchell Price, Coach
  • Jediael Fraser, Contestant
  • John Harrison, Contestant
  • Mitch Price, Contestant
Auburn University   [URL]
Team name:  Auburn B
  • Mitchell Price, Coach
  • Conner Lane, Contestant
  • Andrew McGehee, Contestant
  • George Tkalych, Contestant
Auburn University   [URL]
Team name:  Auburn C
  • Mitchell Price, Coach
  • Turner Atwood, Contestant
  • Robby March, Contestant
  • Isaiah Roh, Contestant
Florida State University   [URL]
Team name:  Ptallahassee Pterodactyls
  • Sharanya Jayaraman, Coach
  • Timothy Barao, Contestant
  • Arthur Karapateas, Contestant
  • Chase Warrington, Contestant
Florida State University   [URL]
Team name:  Ptyrannosaurus Shrek
  • Sharanya Jayaraman, Coach
  • Ricardo Da Costa, Contestant
  • Bayan Kharazmi, Contestant
  • Oumayma Messoussi, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  0xFF00FF00
  • Dave Small, Coach
  • Kevin Chow, Contestant
  • Andrew Sack, Contestant
  • Nozomi Watanabe, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  240° 100% 100%
  • Dave Small, Coach
  • Shawn Hatchwell, Contestant
  • Joseph Komskis, Contestant
  • Michael Malkiewicz, Contestant
University of Florida   [URL]
Team name:  650nm
  • Dave Small, Coach
  • Sezar Atteh, Contestant
  • Michael Florica, Contestant
  • Konrad Pabjan, Contestant
University of South Alabama   [URL]
Team name:  USA-Blue
  • Howard Whitston, Coach
  • Brady Bouldin, Contestant
  • Randy Smith, Contestant
  • Genesis Stroud, Contestant
University of South Alabama   [URL]
Team name:  USA-Cyan
  • Howard Whitston, Coach
  • Tom Johnsten, Co-coach
  • Jackson Braswell, Contestant
  • Sean Chai, Contestant
  • Duy Do, Contestant
University of South Alabama   [URL]
Team name:  USA-Red
  • Howard Whitston, Coach
  • Alec Austin, Contestant
  • William Massingill, Contestant
  • Ben Strong, Contestant
University of South Alabama   [URL]
Team name:  USA-White
  • Howard Whitston, Coach
  • Michael Dorsett, Contestant
  • Alex Dudenhoeffer, Contestant
  • Shawyn Kane, Contestant
University of Southern Mississippi   [URL]
Team name:  Control-Alt-Donnelly
  • Quintin Donnelly, Coach
  • Quintin Donnelly, Contestant
University of West Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Fluid Dynamix
  • Brian Eddy, Coach
  • Jonathan Jurzak, Contestant
  • Don Kerrigan, Contestant
  • Hunter Werenskjold, Contestant
University of West Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Great Scott!
  • Brian Eddy, Coach
  • Nathan Cooper, Contestant
  • Bhavyansh Mishra, Contestant
  • Keenal Shah, Contestant
University of West Florida   [URL]
Team name:  High Contrast
  • Brian Eddy, Coach
  • Adrian Deleon, Contestant
  • Anthony Dwyer, Contestant
  • William Tennis, Contestant
University of West Florida   [URL]
Team name:  Singularity
  • Brian Eddy, Coach
  • Matthew Baning, Contestant
  • Alexander Oldaker, Contestant
  • Julien Pugh, Contestant