The 2017 Togolese Collegiate Programming Contest

Togo

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 13 May '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 10 Feb - 8 May '17
It is 1 year(s) and -38 days after contest

Check out

The contest hosted by MAPCOM represents the geographic area of South Africa. The contest is sponsored by MAPCOM. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 13 May '17.
The registration is open between 10 Feb - 8 May '17.


 

Togo

Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  BRAIN
  • pierre akpata, Coach
  • Cédric AGOLIKI, Contestant
  • Paul ALOGNON-ANANI, Contestant
  • Désiré KOMLAVI, Contestant
Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  Coders
  • Mike NADOR, Coach
  • Paul Bernard AMEGBLE, Contestant
  • Amos Victor Kodjo ATSUVIA, Contestant
  • frejus SEGLA, Contestant
Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  Crack-T
  • Gnouleling EHOLOUM, Coach
  • Kodjo Edem AGOSSOU, Contestant
  • Kudzo Yves AMENYITO, Contestant
  • Pyabalo ASSIOU, Contestant
Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  ELECTRON
  • Patrice TOHE, Coach
  • Kossi KOGUE, Contestant
  • Yao Didier SENOU, Contestant
  • Fiacre Amen TSEVI, Contestant
Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  ELEMENTRIX
  • Yao Anicet AGBONON EDAGBEDJI, Coach
  • Abdel-Khafid ATOKOU, Contestant
  • DJAHO komlanvi guillaume, Contestant
  • GADEGBE Patrice, Contestant
Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  *FAR*
  • pierre akpata, Coach
  • Holali Yaogan Frédéric ALLAH-ASSOGBA, Contestant
  • Mèdénou Kokou Venance-Alexandre HOUNDJAGO, Contestant
  • Yao Renaud WOANA, Contestant
Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  KLM
  • pierre akpata, Coach
  • Kekeli FEDA, Contestant
  • lois KOUDAMA, Contestant
  • mike LOGOVI, Contestant
Centre Informatique et de Calcul de l’Université de Lomé   [URL]
Team name:  MapCom
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Komlanvi Valentin AZIANGBE, Contestant
  • KOEKOU Koffi Lucien, Contestant
  • Kossivi Adjé SEWOVON, Contestant
Ecole Supérieure de Gestion, d’Informatique et des Sciences au Togo   [URL]
Team name:  Hawkies
  • Yawo Nyonato, Coach
  • Adote Loris AMOUZOU, Contestant
  • Precious Igban, Contestant
  • mawussé marcelin SEBLE, Contestant
Ecole Supérieure de Gestion, d’Informatique et des Sciences au Togo   [URL]
Team name:  The Geek
  • Taliou KPIZIA, Coach
  • Winiga Richard BADJADOUNA, Contestant
  • Liebe FAWIYA, Contestant
  • Aïchatou TOURE, Contestant
Ecole Supérieure de Gestion, d’Informatique et des Sciences au Togo   [URL]
Team name:  THE WINNERS
  • Hugues Degla, Coach
  • Dadja Lidaou ALEDI, Contestant
  • OHINI MAWUNYEGAN BRUCE, Contestant
  • ALASSANI Youssif, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  BattleDev
  • AZOTI Pierre, Coach
  • Kofi Isidore ADENYO, Contestant
  • Komi Gédéon Cyrille AGOTSI, Contestant
  • Kossi Jorjinho GBEGNON, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  E=MC2
  • AZOTI Pierre, Coach
  • Christian Atekessim, Contestant
  • Oscar Mugiraneza, Contestant
  • eudokia ZINOWO, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  KAT
  • AZOTI Pierre, Coach
  • Olivier Kossiko ALLAGLO, Contestant
  • Credo Koami Joachim KPOGNON, Contestant
  • Aklisso Jean-Luret TONYEME, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  MATADOR
  • MODEDZI Julien, Coach
  • Joel KADABA, Contestant
  • LABA Koami, Contestant
  • EGBAKOU Kodjo Laurent, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  ROOT
  • AZOTI PIERRE, Coach
  • KOFFI AZIAWOR, Contestant
  • Abbaltu Auguste MANOU, Contestant
  • Komla Livingstone SENYO, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  Shadow Programmers
  • SOEDJEDE Frido, Coach
  • SOH A B Sylvain, Contestant
  • ADANKPO Komi Eddy, Contestant
  • ANANI Komivi Gedeon, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  Tornado
  • AZOTI Pierre, Coach
  • Yawo mawunyo Adzaklo, Contestant
  • Francis NAKOTY, Contestant
  • Sadate TCHAKPI, Contestant
Institut Africain d’Informatique - Togo  
Team name:  TOT
  • Bassabi Napo Tibé ATAKPA-BEM, Coach
  • Muriel-Stephane Ayefouni OGOU, Contestant
  • Skpatt Heiss-Tett TASSOU, Contestant
  • TOGNI Tètèvi Fiacre, Contestant
Université Catholique de l’Afrique de l’Ouest-Togo   [URL]
Team name:  ALL IN ONE
  • GNIMADI Prosper, Coach
  • moise ASSIMA-KPATCHA, Contestant
  • Ablam Hippolyte EZIAN, Contestant
  • horatio harley koffivi hodouto, Contestant
Université Catholique de l’Afrique de l’Ouest-Togo   [URL]
Team name:  BESUTO
  • GNIMADI Prosper, Coach
  • Donaldo Darryl Bagora BASSINGA, Contestant
  • Kokoutse William KOUWONOU, Contestant
  • Octave WOKPO, Contestant
Université Catholique de l’Afrique de l’Ouest-Togo   [URL]
Team name:  Club Mida
  • Senou TODEGLA, Coach
  • BLANDES Daniel, Contestant
  • Kodjo Parfait DEKU, Contestant
  • Alexandre Mawuena KOULIHO, Contestant
Université Catholique de l’Afrique de l’Ouest-Togo   [URL]
Team name:  IAM
  • GNIMADI Prosper, Coach
  • Titianne Irma BAWARA, Contestant
  • Eya-Tom Agustin SANGAM, Contestant
  • Affo Médane TCHAKOROM, Contestant
Université Catholique de l’Afrique de l’Ouest-Togo   [URL]
Team name:  Mercure
  • Daniel Amouwotor, Coach
  • Espoir Adotri, Contestant
  • Daniel AMOUWOTOR, Contestant
  • Jude TCHAYE-KONDI, Contestant
Université Catholique de l’Afrique de l’Ouest-Togo   [URL]
Team name:  UCAO Power
  • Veronique Namtchougli, Coach
  • Jordy Fatigba, Contestant
  • Ayao Mawuli Stephane Gomado, Contestant
  • Nimombe Véronique Namtchougli, Contestant