The 2017 Urals Subregional Contest

Urals

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 4 Nov '17
  • Registration dates:
    • 2 Oct - 29 Oct '17
It is 112 days after contest

Check out

The regional contest hosted by Ural Federal University represents the geographic area of Urals. The contest is sponsored by -. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 4 Nov '17.
The registration is open between 2 Oct - 29 Oct '17.


 

Urals Subregional Contest - Ekaterinburg

Bashkir State University   [URL]
Team name:  Bashkir SU: Eshkere
  • Nur Kutlugallyamov, Coach
  • Artur Agliullin, Contestant
  • Nur Kutlugallyamov, Contestant
  • Ilshat Saitbatalov, Contestant
Bashkir State University   [URL]
Team name:  Bashkir SU: Green elephants
  • Alfiya Mavlyutova, Coach
  • Aidar Kuluev, Contestant
  • Ruslan Nurgaliev, Contestant
  • Azat Rafikov, Contestant
Bashkir State University   [URL]
Team name:  Bashkir SU: HotTrinity
  • Kirill Trunov, Coach
  • Vladimir Andreev, Contestant
  • Vladislav Dotsenko, Contestant
  • Vasiliy Kozlov, Contestant
Berezniki Branch of Perm National Research Polytechnic University   [URL]
Team name:  Berezniki br of PNRPU: !300
  • Natalya Zakharova, Coach
  • Aleksandr Lekomtsev, Contestant
  • Pavel Mikhalev, Contestant
  • Igor Starikov, Contestant
Chelyabinsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Chelyabinsk SU: Backend
  • Mikhail Alekseev, Coach
  • Vladislav Dvorniy, Contestant
  • Petr Pauli, Contestant
  • Alexey Stupnikov, Contestant
Chelyabinsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Chelyabinsk SU: Compilation Er
  • Mikhail Alekseev, Coach
  • Dmitriy Gribovskiy, Contestant
  • Anton Ponomarev, Contestant
  • Dmitry Zhernov, Contestant
Chelyabinsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Chelyabinsk SU: Kapitakitak
  • Mikhail Alekseev, Coach
  • Vladimir Fomenko, Contestant
  • Dmitry Panasenko, Contestant
  • Ilya Soldatkin, Contestant
Chelyabinsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Chelyabinsk SU: Pink unicorn
  • Mikhail Alekseev, Coach
  • Olga Degtyareva, Contestant
  • Andrey Krendal, Contestant
  • Nikita Shperling, Contestant
Chelyabinsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Chelyabinsk SU: Pirozhki
  • Mikhail Alekseev, Coach
  • Evgeniy Anfalov, Contestant
  • Nadezhda Anfalova, Contestant
  • Alexey Voronin, Contestant
Izhevsk State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Izhevsk STU: ANTIHYPE
  • Mihaill Lyalin, Coach
  • Alexander Gavrilov, Contestant
  • Mihaill Lyalin, Contestant
  • Danil Shmyrin, Contestant
Izhevsk State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Izhevsk STU: Kuadro
  • Victor Kamashev, Coach
  • Roman Kosukhin, Contestant
  • Alexandr Kovalev, Contestant
  • Dmitry Kychanov, Contestant
Izhevsk State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Izhevsk STU: Plushki
  • Pavel Abizyaev, Coach
  • Kirill Bulatov, Contestant
  • Aleksandr Egorov, Contestant
  • Andrey Filimonov, Contestant
Izhevsk State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Izhevsk STU: Sandwich
  • Alexey Devyatov, Coach
  • Alexey Devyatov, Contestant
  • Igor Krenev, Contestant
  • Alexandra Lyuminarskaya, Contestant
Izhevsk State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Izhevsk STU: Strongcold
  • Victor Kamashev, Coach
  • Alexander Gorodilov, Contestant
  • Mikhail Ivchenko, Contestant
  • Marat Khasanov, Contestant
Izhevsk State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Izhevsk STU: %teamname%
  • Victor Kamashev, Coach
  • Artem Maksimov, Contestant
  • Vyacheslav Naimushin, Contestant
  • Ilya Zylev, Contestant
Kurgan State University   [URL]
Team name:  Kurgan SU: Attack Helicoders
  • Pavel Yugov, Coach
  • Ivan Charencev, Contestant
  • Vladislav Eremeev, Contestant
  • Pavel Yugov, Contestant
Lysva Branch of Perm National Research Polytechnic University   [URL]
Team name:  Lysva br of PNRPU
  • Sergei Zykin, Coach
  • Denis Konovalov, Contestant
  • Vladislav Tsarkov, Contestant
  • Victoria Zaynikowa, Contestant
Magnitogorsk State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Magnitogorsk STU: Atom
  • Aleksey Perminov, Coach
  • Ekaterina Babiuk, Contestant
  • Nikita Gladskih, Contestant
  • Aleksey Perminov, Contestant
Miass branch of Chelyabinsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Miass br of ChelSU: Kostyl
  • Mikhail Alekseev, Coach
  • Alexandr Chentsov, Contestant
  • Mikhail Fedotov, Contestant
  • Evgeniy Manakov, Contestant
Nizhnevartovsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Nizhnevartovsk SU: Kilobytes
  • Igor Matuschenko, Coach
  • Aleksey Abramenkov, Contestant
  • Timur Sayapov, Contestant
  • Ivan Tihonov, Contestant
Nizhny Tagil State Social-Pedagogical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Nizhny Tagil SSocPedI: Default
  • Nikita Klochkov, Coach
  • Nikita Klochkov, Contestant
  • Evgeny Reshetnikov, Contestant
  • Anton Sychev, Contestant
Orenburg State Pedagogical University   [URL]
Team name:  Orenburg SPedU: LASS
  • Snezhana Bizhanova, Coach
  • Snezhana Bizhanova, Contestant
  • Elizaveta Gordienko, Contestant
  • Asel Salminova, Contestant
Orenburg State University  
Team name:  Orenburg SU: InMyHead
  • Anna Gorelik, Coach
  • Andrey Larionov, Contestant
  • Ilya Mikhailov, Contestant
  • Igor Mikhailov, Contestant
Orenburg State University  
Team name:  Orenburg SU: VIK
  • Anna Gorelik, Coach
  • Anna Fadeeva, Contestant
  • Irina Gribovich, Contestant
  • Vasilii Sirovatko, Contestant
Orsk Humanitarian & Technological Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Orsk HTI: Programmers OGTI
  • Zhanna Mihailichenko, Coach
  • Vyacheslav Ershov, Contestant
  • Konstantin Pobotaev, Contestant
  • Ilya Yakunin, Contestant
Perm Branch of National Research University Higher School of Economics  
Team name:  Perm HSE: 406NotAcceptable
  • Vladimir Morozenko, Coach
  • Vadim Gulyaev, Contestant
  • Anastasiya Kalikova, Contestant
  • Natalia Simonova, Contestant
Perm Branch of National Research University Higher School of Economics  
Team name:  Perm HSE: Bumblebees
  • Vladimir Morozenko, Coach
  • Evgeniy Burlakov, Contestant
  • Galina Kapger, Contestant
  • Mikhail Sergeev, Contestant
Perm Branch of National Research University Higher School of Economics  
Team name:  Perm HSE: MDA
  • Vladimir Morozenko, Coach
  • Dmitrii Ketov, Contestant
  • Alexey Kokovin, Contestant
  • Maxim Suntsev, Contestant
Perm Branch of National Research University Higher School of Economics  
Team name:  Perm HSE: Svobodnye_ot_zabot
  • Vladimir Morozenko, Coach
  • Marina Ivanova, Contestant
  • Anna Rakova, Contestant
  • Artem Solovyev, Contestant
Perm National Research Polytechnic University   [URL]
Team name:  Perm NRPU: idk
  • Aydar Khabibulin, Coach
  • Maxim Khohryakov, Contestant
  • Alexey Nikitin, Contestant
  • Artem Russkikh, Contestant
Perm State Agricultural Academy   [URL]
Team name:  Perm S Agricultural A: Random
  • Dmitry Radostev, Coach
  • Constantine Kiyko, Contestant
  • Aydar Mullakhmatov, Contestant
  • Dmitry Radostev, Contestant
Perm State University   [URL]
Team name:  Perm SU: AAutiSm++
  • Yuriy Aydarov, Coach
  • Alexander Kharin, Contestant
  • Sergey Voloboev, Contestant
  • Anton Zubarev, Contestant
Perm State University   [URL]
Team name:  Perm SU: Fire Mind
  • Yuriy Aydarov, Coach
  • Mikhail Lizunov, Contestant
  • Sergey Tsaplin, Contestant
  • Alexandr Tsaplin, Contestant
Perm State University   [URL]
Team name:  Perm SU: LES
  • Yuriy Aydarov, Coach
  • Elena Glushkova, Contestant
  • Alexander Ivanov, Contestant
  • Elizaveta Sukrusheva, Contestant
Perm State University   [URL]
Team name:  Perm SU: Next Try
  • Yuriy Aydarov, Coach
  • Kirill Marchenko, Contestant
  • Grigorii Shartsev, Contestant
  • Irina Turova, Contestant
Perm State University   [URL]
Team name:  Perm SU: Praeceps Encoders
  • Yuriy Aydarov, Coach
  • Sergey Ivanov, Contestant
  • Aleksandr Pekhotin, Contestant
  • Pavel Volkov, Contestant
Perm State University   [URL]
Team name:  Perm SU: Wake up, Neo
  • Yuriy Aydarov, Coach
  • Anton Andreev, Contestant
  • Dmitry Lazukov, Contestant
  • Vasiliy Reutov, Contestant
Solikamsk State Pedagogical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Solikamsk SPedI: PUK
  • Maxim Nizamov, Coach
  • Aleksei Karkov, Contestant
  • Vlad Khoroshev, Contestant
  • Maxim Nizamov, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: 3PS
  • Andrey Demidov, Coach
  • Ann Borodina, Contestant
  • Alexander Godun, Contestant
  • Nadezhda Kvitchenko, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: Anubis Inc.
  • Andrey Demidov, Coach
  • Alexey Basmanov, Contestant
  • Yurii Mironov, Contestant
  • Lev Obukhov, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: LTW
  • Andrey Demidov, Coach
  • Arseniy Belyaev, Contestant
  • Dmitriy Klopov, Contestant
  • Arseny Shurunov, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: SkillOverflowEx
  • Valentin Golodov, Coach
  • Mikhail Golikov, Contestant
  • Alexey Lipin, Contestant
  • Viktor Zelyukov, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: Solaris
  • Andrey Demidov, Coach
  • Mikhail Evgenyev, Contestant
  • Dmitriy Gordievskih, Contestant
  • Marina Vasilenko, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: UltraProgib
  • Andrey Demidov, Coach
  • Evgeniy Kartashov, Contestant
  • Zilya Khusnutdinova, Contestant
  • Maxim Mayorov, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: VMI#1
  • Valentin Golodov, Coach
  • Rustem Alkapov, Contestant
  • Ivan Lyzhin, Contestant
  • Vladimir Petrov, Contestant
South Ural State University   [URL]
Team name:  South Ural SU: VMI#2
  • Valentin Golodov, Coach
  • Mikhail Bazhanov, Contestant
  • Maria Salnikova, Contestant
  • Olga Vays, Contestant
Sterlitamak Branch of Bashkir State University   [URL]
Team name:  Sterlitamak br of BashSU: Slay
  • Vladislav Dmitriev, Coach
  • Emil Kharisov, Contestant
  • Darya Korolevich, Contestant
  • Alina Nasyrova, Contestant
Surgut State University   [URL]
Team name:  Surgut SU: Leader
  • Aleksander Egorov, Coach
  • Olga Bobrovskaya, Contestant
  • Ivan Derkach, Contestant
  • Artyom Kudryashov, Contestant
Surgut State University   [URL]
Team name:  Surgut SU: PickleRick
  • Aleksander Egorov, Coach
  • Constantine Borisov, Contestant
  • Alexandr Masniy, Contestant
  • Vyacheslav Shaymardanov, Contestant
Syktyvkar State University   [URL]
Team name:  Syktyvkar SU: Sgushenka
  • Nina Popova, Coach
  • Pavel Chernykh, Contestant
  • Artemiy Galutskiy, Contestant
  • Ivan Korolev, Contestant
Troitsk branch of Chelyabinsk State University   [URL]
Team name:  Troitsk br of ChelSU: Wild_mix
  • Andrei Fadeev, Coach
  • Andrei Blinov, Contestant
  • Valery Malyshev, Contestant
  • Danil Prokopenko, Contestant
Tyumen Higher Military Engineering Command school named after Marshal of Engineer Troops A. I. Proshlyakov   [URL]
Team name:  Tyumen HMECS: 1
  • Gulnara Naurusova, Coach
  • Stanislav Simonov, Contestant
  • Maksim Sorokin, Contestant
  • Nikita Timoshenko, Contestant
Tyumen Industrial University   [URL]
Team name:  Tyumen IU 2: Time Liquid
  • Lyudmila Senkevich, Coach
  • Vladimir Demin, Contestant
  • Alexander Gilyazetdinov, Contestant
  • Roman Popov, Contestant
Tyumen Industrial University   [URL]
Team name:  Tyumen IU: FCTF
  • Lyudmila Senkevich, Coach
  • Evgeniy Artemov, Contestant
  • Mikhail Nevtyra, Contestant
  • Evgenii Romanov, Contestant
Tyumen State University   [URL]
Team name:  Tyumen SU: Below ground level
  • Andrey Grigoriev, Coach
  • Ivan Osipov, Contestant
  • Georgiy Osipov, Contestant
  • Dmitry Strokov, Contestant
Tyumen State University   [URL]
Team name:  Tyumen SU: Rand(1)
  • Andrey Grigoriev, Coach
  • Mikhail Avriskin, Contestant
  • Maxim Ivanov, Contestant
  • Sergey Panasura, Contestant
Tyumen State University   [URL]
Team name:  Tyumen SU: Two-Thousand-yard
  • Andrey Grigoriev, Coach
  • Pavel Gaiduk, Contestant
  • Evgeniy Martyn, Contestant
  • Alexander Pospelov, Contestant
Udmurt State University   [URL]
Team name:  Udmurt SU: Sabbra Cadabra
  • Vladislav Korablinov, Coach
  • Vladislav Korablinov, Contestant
  • Vladislav Sidorov, Contestant
  • Anton Sorokin, Contestant
Udmurt State University   [URL]
Team name:  Udmurt SU: Tri kolodca
  • Vladislav Korablinov, Coach
  • Nikita Bekhterev, Contestant
  • Nikita Nikitin, Contestant
  • Inkera Sokolovich, Contestant
Ufa State Aviation Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Ufa SATU: Gang of three
  • Artem Ripatti, Coach
  • Maxim Kasymov, Contestant
  • Alexsander Orlov, Contestant
  • Danil Zaripov, Contestant
Ufa State Aviation Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Ufa SATU: God's choice
  • Julia Valiakhmetova, Coach
  • Albert Gilmutdinov, Contestant
  • Nikita Taratorin, Contestant
  • Vadim Zinov, Contestant
Ufa State Aviation Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Ufa SATU: In Orekhov We Trust
  • Artem Ripatti, Coach
  • Oleg Fatkhiev, Contestant
  • Eldar Nafikov, Contestant
  • Ernest Shakirov, Contestant
Ufa State Aviation Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Ufa SATU: Sashen'ka
  • Artem Ripatti, Coach
  • Samat Agishev, Contestant
  • Alexander Kryukov, Contestant
  • Eric Valiev, Contestant
Ufa State Aviation Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Ufa SATU: USATUProg
  • Artem Ripatti, Coach
  • Liliya Basharova, Contestant
  • Mikhail Belov, Contestant
  • Liana Nigmatullina, Contestant
Ukhta State Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  Ukhta STU: Korzino4ka squad
  • Anton Krainikov, Coach
  • Anton Krainikov, Contestant
  • Maxim Petuhov, Contestant
  • Vyacheslav Potoropin, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU 0
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Artur Liss, Contestant
  • Maksim Pozdnyakov, Contestant
  • Evgeniya Ryzhikova, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: 0rgal0rg0gr0rg0ficti0
  • Daniil Sharko, Coach
  • Svyatoslav Ermilin, Contestant
  • Stanislav Fedyanin, Contestant
  • Daniil Sharko, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Adventure Kode
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Philipp Bazun, Contestant
  • Anton Lipin, Contestant
  • Ivan Smirnov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: At!shooable
  • Svetlana Nesterova, Coach
  • Aidar Islamov, Contestant
  • Svetlana Nesterova, Contestant
  • Georgy Rylov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Blinchiki Babushki Bi
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Alexandr Ankudinov, Contestant
  • Nikita Efanov, Contestant
  • Evgeny Nemtsev, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Boo
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Artyom Gaynanov, Contestant
  • Tatyana Gladysheva, Contestant
  • Sava Lifanov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Bumblebee
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Diana Arapova, Contestant
  • Yuriy Gladkikh, Contestant
  • Danil Shabanov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Carpe diem
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Artyom Aleksandrov, Contestant
  • Alexey Chizhov, Contestant
  • Alexandra Slysheva, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Green Lemonz
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Alexey Dubrovin, Contestant
  • Mike Evdokimov, Contestant
  • Evgeny Peshkov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Gremlins ADV
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Mikhail Amirov, Contestant
  • Alexander Denisov, Contestant
  • Maxim Vedernikov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: GrooveProg
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Roman Khapov, Contestant
  • Kirill Reshke, Contestant
  • Artyom Tsepov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Kek
  • Oleg Merkurev, Coach
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Co-coach
  • Kirill Borozdin, Contestant
  • Vladimir Leskov, Contestant
  • Nikita Sivukhin, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: League of Kind Cats
  • Aleksandr Ipatov, Coach
  • Kirill Mescheryakov, Contestant
  • Anna Novozhilova, Contestant
  • Nikita Volnov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Let's play qual/qf/sf
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Vladislav Barbanyagra, Contestant
  • Aleksei Kungurtsev, Contestant
  • Alexander Shibaev, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: looking for Zgo
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Daniil Gasnikov, Contestant
  • Andrey Gomzyakov, Contestant
  • Aybek Hashimov, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Mushrooms
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Alexander Borzunov, Contestant
  • Nikolay Permyakov, Contestant
  • Maksim Pivko, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Ne Bez Pashi
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Anton Chaplygin, Contestant
  • Alexander Dubikovskiy, Contestant
  • Pavel Gein, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: ReADY
  • Yevgeniy Redko, Coach
  • Aleksey Ignatenko, Contestant
  • Denis Razbitsky, Contestant
  • Yevgeniy Redko, Contestant
Urals State Pedagogical University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural SPedU: Angry nerds
  • Julia Alikina, Coach
  • Vladislav Bykov, Contestant
  • Egor Gazeikin, Contestant
  • Alexander Zhiltsov, Contestant
Ural State University of Economics   [URL]
Team name:  Ural SU of Econ: SilaLunnoyPri
  • Eugeny Kislitsin, Coach
  • Nikita Dolgoshein, Contestant
  • Yekaterina Glebova, Contestant
  • Roman Khasimyanov, Contestant