Regional finder

The 2017 Uzbekistan Subregional Contest

Uzbekistan

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • to be determined
  • Registration dates:
    • 1 Sep - 4 Nov '17
The regional contest represents the geographic area of Uzbekistan. The contest is sponsored by -. The contact email address is

The contest dates are to be determined.
The registration is open between 1 Sep - 4 Nov '17.


 

Uzbekistan Subregional Contest

Andijan Machine Building Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Machine-Building JFQ
  • Hamidjon Sarimsaqov, Coach
  • Gayrat Tojiboyev, Co-coach
  • Farhodjon Jumaboyev, Contestant
  • Kudratbek Tohirov, Contestant
  • Utkirbek Xamraqulov, Contestant
Andijan Machine Building Institute   [URL]
Team name:  Machine-Building zbx
  • Hamidjon Sarimsaqov, Coach
  • Mirzohid Abduhalilov, Contestant
  • Navruzbek Iminov, Contestant
  • Bekzodbek Mamajonov, Contestant
Bukhara Engineering Technological Institute   [URL]
Team name:  tjabkt1
  • Umrzoq Toxirov, Coach
  • Hasan Sayfiyev, Contestant
  • Javlon Shaymardonov, Contestant
  • Umrzoq Toxirov, Contestant
Bukhara Engineering Technological Institute   [URL]
Team name:  tjbakt2
  • Ulugbek Ibragimov, Coach
  • Alexander Bakaev, Contestant
  • Mukhammaddin Bakhridinov, Contestant
  • Umed Fatulloyev, Contestant
Bukhara Engineering Technological Institute   [URL]
Team name:  tjbakt3
  • Ulugbek Ibragimov, Coach
  • Jamshid Bozorov, Contestant
  • Bekmirzo Muhammadiyev, Contestant
  • Temurbek Sultonov, Contestant
Gulistan State University   [URL]
Team name:  GulDU
  • Aziz Qalandarov, Coach
  • Nurmuhammad Buronov, Contestant
  • Eldorbek Mahmudov, Contestant
  • Jamshid Tursunboev, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  INHA1
  • Jakhongir Raimbekov, Coach
  • Saidamir Botirov, Contestant
  • Umarjon Rajabov, Contestant
  • Mukhammadjon Sirojiddinov, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  INHA3
  • Jakhongir Raimbekov, Coach
  • Shakhzodbek Isomiddinov, Contestant
  • Ilkhom Rakhimov, Contestant
  • Dilmurod Valiev, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  INHA4
  • Jakhongir Raimbekov, Coach
  • Madiyor Abdukhashimov, Contestant
  • Rakhmatjon Khasanov, Contestant
  • Yunus Utepbergenov, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  INHA5
  • Jakhongir Raimbekov, Coach
  • Nodirbek Nabiev, Contestant
  • Narzulla Sadullaev, Contestant
  • Bekzod Shaymonov, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  INHA6
  • Jakhongir Raimbekov, Coach
  • Adkham Mukhammadjonov, Contestant
  • Sardorbek Rakhimov, Contestant
  • Alisherbek Rakhimov, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  INHA7
  • Jakhongir Raimbekov, Coach
  • Elbek Khoshimjonov, Contestant
  • Dostonbek Oripjonov, Contestant
  • Sherzodbek Tojimahammatov, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  INHA8
  • Abdumutal Abdusamatov, Coach
  • Abdumutal Abdusamatov, Contestant
  • Kamronbek Juraev, Contestant
  • Rasul Yakhyaev, Contestant
Inha University in Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  Light
  • Obboskhon Ruzimatov, Coach
  • Murodillo Ismatov, Contestant
  • Abdulmalik Mamirov, Contestant
  • Obboskhon Ruzimatov, Contestant
Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  JSPI1
  • Dustmurod Jomurodov, Coach
  • Mirjalol Ashurov, Contestant
  • Shaxzod Karimov, Contestant
  • Shahnoza Uralova, Contestant
Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  JSPI2
  • Dustmurod Jomurodov, Coach
  • Madina Nurmurodova, Contestant
  • Ganisher Tojiyev, Contestant
  • Alisher Tojiyev, Contestant
Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  JSPI3
  • Dustmurod Jomurodov, Coach
  • Mahliyo Hasanova, Contestant
  • Amrullo Sadulloyev, Contestant
  • Jonibek Turopov, Contestant
Jizzakh State Pedagogical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  JSPI4
  • Ulugbek Musurmanov, Coach
  • Mirahmad Eshqulov, Contestant
  • Yarbek Musurmonov, Contestant
  • Zebiniso Zoirova, Contestant
Karakalpak State University   [URL]
Team name:  KSU One
  • Kabul Khudaybergenov, Coach
  • Allambergen Kalbaev, Contestant
  • Jamalatdin Muxiyatdinov, Contestant
  • Azizbek Turganbaev, Contestant
Karakalpak State University   [URL]
Team name:  KSU Two
  • Kabul Khudaybergenov, Coach
  • Sulaymanbek Karabekov, Contestant
  • Gulparshin Muxiyatdinova, Contestant
  • Aynura Muxiyatdinova, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 1
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Raif Akhmedshin, Contestant
  • Kirill Shin, Contestant
  • Timur Sitdikov, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 10
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Nikita Ivanov, Contestant
  • Igor Kan, Contestant
  • Victor Lee, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 11
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Albert Abelkharisov, Contestant
  • Danil Chernozubov, Contestant
  • Gajikurban Mammaev, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 2
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Davron Alimov, Contestant
  • Anvar Dusiyorov, Contestant
  • Maruf Karaev, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 3
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Durdona Kutlimurotova, Contestant
  • Evgeniy Pak, Contestant
  • Marat Validov, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 4
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Konstantin Gevorkyan, Contestant
  • Rovshan Makhsudov, Contestant
  • Manzurakhon Suyunbekova, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 5
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Sanjar Adylov, Contestant
  • Denis Kan, Contestant
  • Sukhrob Kosimov, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 6
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Aliya Burganova, Contestant
  • Ruslan Muradasilov, Contestant
  • Shukurullo Zafarjonov, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 7
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Nariman Kapkaev, Contestant
  • Aleksandr Krasnov, Contestant
  • Zafarkhon Yusupov, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 8
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Rustam Akhmetshin, Contestant
  • Muborakkhon Ibragimova, Contestant
  • Valeriya Pereudina, Contestant
Moscow State University - Tashkent   [URL]
Team name:  MSU Tashkent 9
  • Shukhrat Sheraliev, Coach
  • Karine Ayrapetyans, Contestant
  • Roman Radjapov, Contestant
  • Artem Vasilenko, Contestant
Namangan Engineering Pedagogical Institute   [URL]
Team name:  NamMPI
  • Qosimov Elbek, Coach
  • Sodiq Abdujalilov, Contestant
  • Ravshan Ismoilov, Contestant
  • Abdullayev Sultonxuja, Contestant
Namangan State University  
Team name:  Kasansay
  • Saidjalol Hasanov, Coach
  • Nodirbek Karimov, Contestant
  • Muzaffar Umarov, Contestant
  • Abduvohid Yuldashev, Contestant
Namangan State University  
Team name:  NamSU
  • Saidjalol Hasanov, Coach
  • Shaxlo Abdullayeva, Contestant
  • Ahmadxon Azibayev, Contestant
  • Zuxriddin Jaloliddinov, Contestant
National University of Uzbekistan   [URL]
Team name:  NUUZ_1
  • Ulugbek Tuliyev, Coach
  • Sayyora Aripova, Contestant
  • Muminjon Murodullayev, Contestant
  • Nafisa Tojiboyeva, Contestant
National University of Uzbekistan   [URL]
Team name:  NUUZ_2
  • Ulugbek Tuliyev, Coach
  • Abdurasul Alijonov, Contestant
  • Abdulla Bardiyev, Contestant
  • Jahongir Normurodov, Contestant
National University of Uzbekistan   [URL]
Team name:  NUUZ_3
  • Ulugbek Tuliyev, Coach
  • Doston Dxalillayev, Contestant
  • jamshid Saparbayev, Contestant
  • Shoxrux Xudayberganov, Contestant
National University of Uzbekistan   [URL]
Team name:  NUUZ_4
  • Ulugbek Tuliyev, Coach
  • Ramziddin Bahromov, Contestant
  • Shoxruxxoja Ergashev, Contestant
  • Fakhriddin Tojiboev, Contestant
National University of Uzbekistan   [URL]
Team name:  NUUz 5
  • Ruhillo Alaev, Coach
  • Abdulbosit Abdurakhmonov, Contestant
  • Temurbek Khasanov, Contestant
  • Sanatbek Matlatipov, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  AppleTeam
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Akbar Menglimuratov, Contestant
  • Arislanbek Nurumbetov, Contestant
  • Alisher Orazbaev, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Avengers
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Nurlan Abdullayev, Contestant
  • Manas Bazarbayev, Contestant
  • Begzada Seydametova, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Bermud
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Dawletyar Qutlimuratov, Contestant
  • Aynura Tenbayeva, Contestant
  • Maqset Torebayev, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Creative
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Sanjar Jumaniyazov, Contestant
  • Nurmurod Sultanov, Contestant
  • Jaqsibay Xakimov, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  DesertEagles
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Orinbay Abdimuratov, Contestant
  • Farrux Axunov, Contestant
  • Vasiliy Dyagay, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Google
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Rashid Abdullaev, Contestant
  • Begench Geldibaev, Contestant
  • Javlonbek Torebaev, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Grant_123
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Shariyar Jaksulikov, Contestant
  • Jamal Muxiyatdinov, Contestant
  • Anvar Saparbayev, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  LevelUp
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Dawirxan Charjaubaev, Contestant
  • Mambetali Nokisbaev, Contestant
  • Alisher Qaljanov, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Lider
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Manas Ametov, Contestant
  • Berdiyar Ismandiyarov, Contestant
  • Zamira Tleumuratova, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Online
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Taxir Alimbaev, Contestant
  • Aysuliw Mambetnazarova, Contestant
  • Munira Saparbaeva, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Real
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Allayar Kurbanbayev, Contestant
  • Arman Nuriniyazov, Contestant
  • Turlan Sabitov, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  Simple
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Nawriz Nukusbaev, Contestant
  • Allaniyaz Nuraximov, Contestant
  • Baxit Turumbetov, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  tatuNF20171
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Mahmud Allaberganov, Contestant
  • Dilrabo Bozorboeva, Contestant
  • Quvonchbek Yakubov, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  TaTuPy
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Nurdawlet Kalmuratov, Contestant
  • Sharyar Turganbaev, Contestant
  • Axmet Utegenov, Contestant
Nukus Branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  WitNotT
  • Azizbek Kadirov, Coach
  • Sayora Abdumajitova, Contestant
  • Azizbek Seytniyazov, Contestant
  • Danil Tselikov, Contestant
Samarkand State University   [URL]
Team name:  marakanda2017
  • Akram Begmatov, Coach
  • Shuhratjon Ahmedov, Contestant
  • Rayxonbek Eshbekov, Contestant
  • Dilshodbek Khudoyberdiyev, Contestant
Samarkand State University   [URL]
Team name:  SamSU_1
  • Ozod Yusupov, Coach
  • Jasur Allayorov, Contestant
  • Zohid Qaytarov, Contestant
  • Akbar Rashidov, Contestant
Samarkand State University   [URL]
Team name:  SamSU_2
  • Ozod Yusupov, Coach
  • Bunyod Eshtemirov, Contestant
  • Donobek Hoshimov, Contestant
  • Sardor Saydiyev, Contestant
Tashkent Islamic University  
Team name:  TIU#1
  • Yuldashov Valixon, Coach
  • Umidjon Atavullayev, Contestant
  • Shukurullo Ergashev, Contestant
  • Dilmurod Qayumov, Contestant
Tashkent Islamic University  
Team name:  TIU#2
  • Yuldashov Valixon, Coach
  • Sayidov Bekzod, Contestant
  • Ergashboy Oblokulov, Contestant
  • Jahongir Soataliyev, Contestant
Tashkent Islamic University  
Team name:  TIU#3
  • Yuldashov Valixon, Coach
  • Javohir Abduxakimov, Contestant
  • Akbarjon Axmadjonov, Contestant
  • Ozodbek Xomidbekov, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  ProgZaDengC 1
  • Alisher Dusayarov, Coach
  • Shahzod Abdinazarov, Contestant
  • Farhodbek Shamsiyev, Contestant
  • Ilyos Yuldoshev, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  ProgZaDengC 2
  • Alisher Dusayarov, Coach
  • Mirjalol Choriyev, Contestant
  • Islom Karimov, Contestant
  • Abbos Xalilov, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  SF-TUIT_1
  • Sokiev Temur, Coach
  • Mansurbek Narzullayev, Contestant
  • Bakhrom Rakhmonov, Contestant
  • Hasan Shodiyev, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  SF TUIT_10
  • Malik Ubaydullaev, Coach
  • Nodir Khakimov, Contestant
  • Farrukh Kharamkulov, Contestant
  • Azamat Valiyev, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  SF TUIT_11
  • Malik Ubaydullaev, Coach
  • Suhrob Qilichov, Contestant
  • Shamsiddin Quifiddinov, Contestant
  • Xoljiyorov Xolbek, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  SF TUIT_14
  • Malik Ubaydullaev, Coach
  • Olimjon Gulomov, Contestant
  • Sukhrobbek Ilyosbekov, Contestant
  • Sukhrob Kudratov, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  SF_TUIT_2
  • Sokiev Temur, Coach
  • Akramboy Alisherov, Contestant
  • Jovid Khamrokulov, Contestant
  • Farrukh Kholikulov, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  SF_TUIT_3
  • Sokiev Temur, Coach
  • Doniyor Botirov, Contestant
  • Zoir Qochqorov, Contestant
  • Sardor Salimov, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies   [URL]
Team name:  SF_TUIT_4
  • Sokiev Temur, Coach
  • Malik Ubaydullaev, Co-coach
  • Akhror Abdullayev, Contestant
  • Botir Baxtiyorov, Contestant
  • Xushvaqt Nurulloyev, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies Fergana Branch   [URL]
Team name:  TUITFB3
  • Akhmadjon Khashimov, Coach
  • Olimjon Gofurov, Contestant
  • Nurali Qaxxarov, Contestant
  • Muzaffar Tursunov, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies Fergana Branch   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Fergana Branch1
  • Ilhomjon Muxtorov, Coach
  • Bahromjon Ahmadjonov, Contestant
  • Shaxzodbek Gafurov, Contestant
  • Nodirbek Sattorov, Contestant
Tashkent University of Information Technologies Fergana Branch   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Fergana Branch2
  • Akhmadjon Khashimov, Coach
  • Azimjon Mamurov, Contestant
  • SARVARBEK SHOKIROV, Contestant
  • Abduqunduz Tojaliyev, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#1
  • Azat Yusupov, Coach
  • Shavkat Aminov, Contestant
  • Murodjon Davronov, Contestant
  • Qudrat Ibadullayev, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#2
  • Otabek Xujayev, Coach
  • Husanboy Abdullayev, Contestant
  • Islom Iskandarov, Contestant
  • Muhammad Rahimov, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#3
  • Oybek Allamov, Coach
  • Niyazmetov Lochinbek, Contestant
  • Behzod Rajabov, Contestant
  • Alisher Razzoqberdiyev, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#4
  • Firnafas Yusupov, Coach
  • Sarvar Azadov, Contestant
  • Shoxrux Sadullayev, Contestant
  • Atajanov Yusufboy, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#5
  • Omonboy Xolmuratov, Coach
  • Abdullajon Abdullayev, Contestant
  • Shahriyor Ibragimov, Contestant
  • Shohruh Sadullayev, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#6
  • Azat Yusupov, Coach
  • Xudoyshukur Egamov, Contestant
  • Anvarbek Kuvandikov, Contestant
  • Jakhongir Sabirov, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#7
  • Azat Yusupov, Coach
  • Furqatbek Masharipov, Contestant
  • Umidbek Olimov, Contestant
  • Ogabek Sobirov, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench Branch#8
  • Anvar Reyimberganov, Coach
  • Mansur Otabekov, Contestant
  • Farrukh Sherkulov, Contestant
  • Doniyor Xujamov, Contestant
Urgench Branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi   [URL]
Team name:  TUIT Urgench branch #9
  • Usmon Xasanov, Coach
  • Nazarbek Boltayev, Contestant
  • Farrux Rajabboyev, Contestant
  • Javlon Sharipov, Contestant
Urgench State University   [URL]
Team name:  UrSU1
  • Gayrat Matlatipov, Coach
  • Atamurad Davletov, Contestant
  • Temurbek Sabirov, Contestant
  • OLLABERGAN YULDASHOV, Contestant
Urgench State University   [URL]
Team name:  UrSU2
  • Gayrat Matlatipov, Coach
  • Xudoyshukur Atayev, Contestant
  • Dilnoza Rozimboyeva, Contestant
  • Laziz Sadullayev, Contestant
Westminster International University in Tashkent  
Team name:  Concrete
  • Shohruh Abduakhatov, Coach
  • Abduvohid Karimov, Contestant
  • Ikromjon Mirzayev, Contestant
  • Gayrat Suyunov, Contestant
Westminster International University in Tashkent  
Team name:  Just
  • Azizbek Iskandarov, Coach
  • Azizbek Iskandarov, Contestant
  • Jakhongir Karimov, Contestant
  • Jaloliddin Kuldoshev, Contestant