40th Annual World Finals of the ACM International Collegiate Programming Contest (2016)

Worldwide

Main info

  • Rules: Finals - Regional
  • Local page
  • Contest date:
    • 15 May - 20 May '16
  • Registration dates:
    • 15 May - 21 May '16
It is 1 year(s) and 337 days after contest

Check out

The world finals contest represents the geographic area of Worldwide. The contest is sponsored by IBM. The contact email address is

The contest dates are 15 May - 20 May '16.
The registration is open between 15 May - 21 May '16.


 

Africa and the Middle East

Aleppo University   [URL]
Team name:  Beginners
  • Souheil Khawatmi, Coach
  • Hasan Jaddouh, Contestant
  • Sami Rahma, Contestant
  • Ahmad Rami Rahma, Contestant
Alexandria University - Faculty of Engineering   [URL]
Team name:  New Folder
  • Omar ElAzazy, Coach
  • Amr Elmasry, Co-coach
  • Essam AlNaggar, Contestant
  • Omar Mohamed Eissa, Contestant
  • Amr Mahmoud, Contestant
Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria)   [URL]
Team name:  No Ana Gai Aharag
  • Ahmed Salem, Coach
  • Mohamed Abd El-Wahab, Co-coach
  • Adel Ali, Contestant
  • Haytham Breaka, Contestant
  • Moustafa Khalil, Contestant
Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information   [URL]
Team name:  El Psy Congroo
  • Mohamed Abd El-Wahab, Coach
  • Hala El-Marakby, Co-coach
  • Ahmed Hussein, Co-coach
  • Mohammed Magdy, Contestant
  • Ziad Mohamed, Contestant
  • Mohammad Yasser, Contestant
Damascus University   [URL]
Team name:  Nitro++
  • Feras Al-Kassar, Coach
  • Khaled Koutini, Contestant
  • Muaz Twaty, Contestant
  • Joud Zouzou, Contestant
Princess Sumaya University for Technology   [URL]
Team name:  EarlGrey (PSUT)
  • Ashraf Ahmad, Coach
  • Hasan Alhamsh, Contestant
  • Abdullah Bahosain, Contestant
  • Maram Tuffaha, Contestant
The British University in Egypt   [URL]
Team name:  Gotta Solve Em All
  • Khaled Nagaty, Coach
  • Yasser Khaled, Contestant
  • Khaled Nabil, Contestant
  • Amir Nasr, Contestant
Tishreen University   [URL]
Team name:  4th FLOOR
  • Alaa Jarad, Coach
  • Sami Emad, Contestant
  • Majd Ghada, Contestant
  • Nodar Jarrar, Contestant
University of Cape Town   [URL]
Team name:  Amazingly Complicated Macros
  • Maria Keet, Coach
  • Ashraf Moolla, Contestant
  • Robert Spencer, Contestant
  • Robin Visser, Contestant

Asia

Ateneo de Manila University   [URL]
Team name:  Fuchsia Moth
  • Vernon Gutierrez, Coach
  • David Martin Cuajunco, Contestant
  • Kyle Stephen See, Contestant
  • Jose Enrico Tiongson, Contestant
Beihang University   [URL]
Team name:  TheWaySoFar
  • Mingyang Liang, Coach
  • Shengying Jin, Contestant
  • Haiyu Zhao, Contestant
  • Xuanang Zhao, Contestant
Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications   [URL]
Team name:  heheda
  • Ya Yang, Coach
  • YingXiang Jiao, Contestant
  • Jie Liu, Contestant
  • Zitian Wang, Contestant
Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani Campus   [URL]
Team name:  stronglyConnected
  • Avinash Gautam, Coach
  • Akul Sareen, Contestant
  • Pranet Verma, Contestant
  • Anuj Yadav, Contestant
Chulalongkorn University   [URL]
Team name:  CUCP Meow Meow :3
  • Athasit Surarerks, Coach
  • Nat Pavasant, Contestant
  • Kittiphon Phalakarn, Contestant
  • Kittiphop Phalakarn, Contestant
Fudan University   [URL]
Team name:  Saga
  • Weiwei Sun, Coach
  • Jiangyun Mao, Co-coach
  • Xinyu Zhang, Co-coach
  • Ziyang Chen, Contestant
  • Jinyue Su, Contestant
  • Haoming Xing, Contestant
Ho Chi Minh City University of Science   [URL]
Team name:  HCMUS - Shine
  • Nguyen Son Tung Pham, Coach
  • Le Thanh Vy Hua, Co-coach
  • Yen Thanh Le, Contestant
  • Viet Khoi Pham, Contestant
  • Minh Bao Truong, Contestant
Indian Institute of Information Technology - Allahabad   [URL]
Team name:  Greed_for_Speed
  • Sanjai Singh, Coach
  • Man Mohan Mishra, Contestant
  • Mettu Shiva Reddy, Contestant
  • Aditya Sharma, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay   [URL]
Team name:  ntm
  • Sharat Chandran, Coach
  • Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Co-coach
  • Venkateswara Rao Chippada, Contestant
  • Sai Sandeep, Contestant
  • Nikhil Vyas, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi   [URL]
Team name:  angle
  • Mausam Mausam, Coach
  • Yash Kumar Bansal, Contestant
  • Satwant Rana, Contestant
  • Kunal Singhal, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur   [URL]
Team name:  FacelessMen
  • Surender Baswana, Coach
  • Satyadev Nandakumar, Co-coach
  • Atanu Chakraborty, Contestant
  • Sahil Grover, Contestant
  • Abhilash Kumar, Contestant
Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee   [URL]
Team name:  11Coders
  • Vinod Pankajakshan, Coach
  • Kshitij Bathla, Contestant
  • Anubhav Bindlish, Contestant
  • Aman Kumar Kedia, Contestant
Islamic Azad University of Mashhad   [URL]
Team name:  Aspire
  • Reza Godaz, Coach
  • Reza Kakhki, Contestant
  • Yoones Rezaei, Contestant
  • Sobhan Shafiei, Contestant
Jahangirnagar University   [URL]
Team name:  JU_O(N^3)
  • K M Akkas Ali, Coach
  • Md Fazlul Karim Patwary, Co-coach
  • Niloy Datta, Contestant
  • Raihat Zaman Neloy, Contestant
  • Mohammad Nafis Sadique, Contestant
KAIST   [URL]
Team name:  [A-Za-z0-9]+
  • Taisook Han, Coach
  • Jae Hong Kim, Contestant
  • Sun Il Kwon, Contestant
  • Jongwon Lee, Contestant
Kim Il Sung University   [URL]
Team name:  RNS
  • Gwangbyol Jong, Coach
  • GyongMin Jo, Contestant
  • HyoSong Kim, Contestant
  • UnSong Ri, Contestant
Korea University   [URL]
Team name:  Opportunity
  • Jin Young Choi, Coach
  • WonCheol Lee, Co-coach
  • Geun Woo Bae, Contestant
  • MyungWoo Chun, Contestant
  • Dong Ho Lee, Contestant
Kyoto University   [URL]
Team name:  breakShot
  • Shoichi Nishimura, Coach
  • Yosuke Fukuda, Co-coach
  • Akifumi Imanishi, Contestant
  • Yuta Ojima, Contestant
  • Kazuki Takise, Contestant
National Chiao Tung University   [URL]
Team name:  NCTU_Thor
  • Min-Zheng Shieh, Coach
  • LiCheng Lan, Contestant
  • Jyun-Jie Liao, Contestant
  • PinChang Pan, Contestant
National Taiwan University   [URL]
Team name:  bcw0x1bd2
  • Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach
  • Chiou-Shann Fuh, Co-coach
  • Cheng-Min Chiang, Contestant
  • Kai-Chi Huang, Contestant
  • Han Chung Wang, Contestant
National University of Defense Technology   [URL]
Team name:  ALPC_Farewell
  • Yuxing Peng, Coach
  • Xuan Zhang, Co-coach
  • Zheng Qin, Contestant
  • Hao Wu, Contestant
  • Hao Yu, Contestant
National University of Singapore   [URL]
Team name:  RRwatameda
  • Sun Teck Tan, Coach
  • Wing Kin Sung, Co-coach
  • Hung Tam Nguyen, Contestant
  • Thanh Trung Nguyen, Contestant
  • Tan Sy Nguyen Nguyen, Contestant
Ningbo University   [URL]
Team name:  what duang to eat dinner
  • Yefang Chen, Coach
  • Jiangbo Qian, Co-coach
  • Lei Chen, Contestant
  • Qi Wu, Contestant
  • Qing Ye, Contestant
Northeastern University (China)   [URL]
Team name:  NEU_I forgot it.
  • Fangling Leng, Coach
  • Hengyu Liu, Contestant
  • Han Wang, Contestant
  • Haibin Xie, Contestant
Northeast Normal University   [URL]
Team name:  Daedalus
  • Zhiguo Zhou, Coach
  • Miaoyang Li, Contestant
  • Chengyu Yang, Contestant
  • Ligang Zhang, Contestant
North South University   [URL]
Team name:  NSU BugLovers
  • Md Shazzad Hosain, Coach
  • Muhammad Ridowan, Co-coach
  • Hasib Al Muhaimin, Contestant
  • Ahmad Faiyaz, Contestant
  • Mohammad Samiul Islam, Contestant
Osaka University   [URL]
Team name:  chikOkU
  • Yasuaki Mitani, Coach
  • Naohiro Kawamitsu, Contestant
  • Kazuma Mikami, Contestant
  • Yosuke Sameshima, Contestant
Peking University   [URL]
Team name:  Crawl
  • Guojie Luo, Coach
  • Yudong Li, Contestant
  • Yang Shen, Contestant
  • Xuanrun Zhang, Contestant
Prince of Songkla University   [URL]
Team name:  FEDEX
  • Sangsuree Vasupongayya, Coach
  • Tanapol Anantachaiwanich, Contestant
  • Arif Waram, Contestant
  • Napat Wongphan-ngam, Contestant
Shahid Beheshti University   [URL]
Team name:  In 1010101 We Trust!
  • Mohammadreza Haghpanah, Coach
  • Amirhossein Shapori, Contestant
  • Farzad Sharbafian, Contestant
  • Nima Shirvanian, Contestant
Shahjalal University of Science and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  DownToTheWire
  • Md Saiful Islam, Coach
  • Dhananjoy Biswas, Contestant
  • Abdullah Al Maruf, Contestant
  • Sakibul Mowla, Contestant
Shanghai Jiao Tong University   [URL]
Team name:  Dreadnought
  • Yong Yu, Coach
  • Yan Ji, Co-coach
  • Yiri Wen, Co-coach
  • Siqiu Yao, Co-coach
  • Jiarui Zhang, Co-coach
  • Wenhan Huang, Contestant
  • Yanpei Liu, Contestant
  • Haobin Ni, Contestant
Shanghai University   [URL]
Team name:  Wand Maker
  • Yunfu Shen, Coach
  • Yingning Gao, Contestant
  • Jun Mei, Contestant
  • Yi Xu, Contestant
Sharif University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  CrockPot
  • Kamran Bavar, Coach
  • Ali Haghani, Contestant
  • Peyman Jabbarzade Ganje, Contestant
  • Amir Keivan Mohtashami, Contestant
South China University of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SOX
  • Chuhua Xian, Coach
  • Ruifang Wang, Co-coach
  • Jiaming Fang, Contestant
  • Xuyu Gui, Contestant
  • Peizhen Hu, Contestant
The Chinese University of Hong Kong   [URL]
Team name:  Real Base
  • Siu On Chan, Coach
  • Chun Yin Sampson Lee, Contestant
  • On Yin Leung, Contestant
  • Kam Chuen Tung, Contestant
The University of Tokyo   [URL]
Team name:  IIIlIIIllIIlIlIIllIlIllllllIII
  • Tomoyuki Kaneko, Coach
  • Ikumi Hide, Contestant
  • Shogo Murai, Contestant
  • Shinya Shiroshita, Contestant
Tianjin University   [URL]
Team name:  TJU_Thief_Master
  • Ruiguo Yu, Coach
  • Mei Yu, Co-coach
  • Sheng Cao, Contestant
  • Yibo Shi, Contestant
  • Tingle Zhou, Contestant
Tsinghua University   [URL]
Team name:  Wunderzeit
  • Xiaojun Wu, Coach
  • Mingxing Xu, Co-coach
  • Honghua Dong, Contestant
  • Qinshi Wang, Contestant
  • Hengjie Zhang, Contestant
University of Aizu   [URL]
Team name:  FinalZukky
  • Yutaka Watanobe, Coach
  • Kazuki Omomo, Contestant
  • Tadamasa Yamaguchi, Contestant
  • Takumi Yamashita, Contestant
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China   [URL]
Team name:  UESTC_murasame
  • Peng Yang, Coach
  • Xiaoping Wang, Co-coach
  • Zhu He, Contestant
  • Jianxiao Hu, Contestant
  • Sirui Lin, Contestant
University of Engineering and Technology - VNU   [URL]
Team name:  BYTE
  • Ho Dac Phuong, Coach
  • Ngoc Khanh Do, Contestant
  • Tien Trung Kien Nguyen, Contestant
  • Van Hanh Pham, Contestant
Zhejiang Normal University   [URL]
Team name:  NoPenalty
  • Jianmin Han, Coach
  • Sheng Qiu, Contestant
  • Yifan Ye, Contestant
  • Jiaqi Zhuang, Contestant
Zhejiang University   [URL]
Team name:  Siunaus
  • Can Wang, Coach
  • Longao Dai, Co-coach
  • Mengge Jin, Contestant
  • Xiajun Wang, Contestant
  • Yueqi Zhao, Contestant
Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University   [URL]
Team name:  SYSU_Braid
  • SongShan Guo, Coach
  • Han Lin, Co-coach
  • Zizhen Zhang, Co-coach
  • Yanfen Ma, Contestant
  • Zhengjie Xu, Contestant
  • Jianchang Zhang, Contestant

Europe

Belarusian State University   [URL]
Team name:  BelarusianSU1
  • Vladimir Kotov, Coach
  • Aliaksei Tolstsikau, Co-coach
  • Aliaksei Paliyevits, Contestant
  • Pavel Shaftsialevich, Contestant
  • Kanstantsin Sokal, Contestant
Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics   [URL]
Team name:  Belarusian SUIR 2
  • Aliaksei Ropan, Coach
  • Andrei Sobal, Contestant
  • Andrei Valchok, Contestant
  • Aliaksei Vistiazh, Contestant
Charles University in Prague   [URL]
Team name:  MFF
  • Zdenek Dvorak, Coach
  • Matěj Konečný, Contestant
  • Václav Rozhoň, Contestant
  • Štěpán Šimsa, Contestant
Comenius University   [URL]
Team name:  Zelovoc svetla
  • Michal Forišek, Coach
  • Michal Anderle, Contestant
  • Eduard Batmendijn, Contestant
  • Ján Hozza, Contestant
ETH Zürich   [URL]
Team name:  rETHink
  • Timon Gehr, Coach
  • Demjan Grubić, Contestant
  • Johannes Kapfhammer, Contestant
  • Kieran Nirkko, Contestant
Imperial College London   [URL]
Team name:  DoCThors
  • Christian Ledig, Coach
  • Yordan Chaparov, Contestant
  • Mihai Popa, Contestant
  • Eugenie Daniel Posdarascu, Contestant
Innopolis University   [URL]
Team name:  Innopolis U Known
  • Alexey Maleev, Coach
  • Sergey Kiyan, Contestant
  • Aleksandr Mashrabov, Contestant
  • Evgeny Savinov, Contestant
Jagiellonian University in Krakow   [URL]
Team name:  Jagiellonian
  • Pawel Idziak, Coach
  • Piotr Bejda, Co-coach
  • Lech Duraj, Co-coach
  • Grzegorz Guśpiel, Co-coach
  • Szymon Łukasz, Contestant
  • Krzysztof Maziarz, Contestant
  • Michał Zając, Contestant
Lviv National University   [URL]
Team name:  LNU Penguins
  • Vasyl Biletskyy, Coach
  • Roman Bilyi, Contestant
  • Vitalii Herasymiv, Contestant
  • Taras Savitskyi, Contestant
Moscow Aviation Institute   [URL]
Team name:  MAI #1
  • Renat Gimadeev, Coach
  • Evgeny Barskiy, Co-coach
  • Oleg Mingalev, Contestant
  • Aleksei Safronov, Contestant
  • Timofey Yushchenko, Contestant
Moscow Engineering Physics Institute   [URL]
Team name:  MEPhI: Cupcakes
  • Vasily Astakhov, Coach
  • Vladislav Bidzilya, Contestant
  • Alexander Minakov, Contestant
  • Arslan Urtashev, Contestant
Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIPT: Jinotega
  • Mikhail Tikhomirov, Coach
  • Konstantin Semenov, Contestant
  • Ivan Smirnov, Contestant
  • Artsem Zhuk, Contestant
Moscow State University   [URL]
Team name:  Moscow SU Trinity
  • Andrei Shestimerov, Coach
  • Elena Andreeva, Co-coach
  • Gleb Evstropov, Co-coach
  • Aleksandr Kaluzhin, Co-coach
  • Petr Mitrichev, Co-coach
  • Maxim Akhmedov, Contestant
  • Dmitriy Gorbunov, Contestant
  • Alexey Shlyunkin, Contestant
Nizhny Novgorod State University   [URL]
Team name:  Nizhny Novgorod SU 1
  • Nikolai Borisov, Coach
  • Vladislav Epifanov, Contestant
  • Nikolay Kalinin, Contestant
  • Mikhail Krivonosov, Contestant
Northern (Arctic) Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Northern (Arctic) FU 1
  • Kirill Butin, Coach
  • Aleksey Chesnokov, Contestant
  • Vladimir Dodin, Contestant
  • Ivan Popovich, Contestant
Radboud University   [URL]
Team name:  That empty teamname
  • Joshua Moerman, Coach
  • Thijs Miedema, Contestant
  • Bas Nieuwenhuizen, Contestant
  • David Venhoek, Contestant
Saratov State University   [URL]
Team name:  Saratov SU Daemons
  • Michael Mirzayanov, Coach
  • Tatyana Mirzayanova, Co-coach
  • Edvard Davtyan, Contestant
  • Vitalii Kudasov, Contestant
  • Danil Sagunov, Contestant
St. Petersburg Academic University   [URL]
Team name:  SPbAU 1 Generation Z
  • Sergey Kopeliovich, Coach
  • Nikolai Karpov, Co-coach
  • Egor Bogomolov, Contestant
  • Nikita Podguzov, Contestant
  • Petr Smirnov, Contestant
St. Petersburg ITMO University   [URL]
Team name:  SPb ITMO University 1
  • Andrey Stankevich, Coach
  • Pavel Mavrin, Co-coach
  • Adam Bardashevich, Contestant
  • Anton Kovsharov, Contestant
  • Vladimir Smykalov, Contestant
St. Petersburg State University   [URL]
Team name:  SPb SU 1: Base
  • Andrei Lopatin, Coach
  • Alina Filimokhina, Co-coach
  • Stanislav Ershov, Contestant
  • Alexey Gordeev, Contestant
  • Igor Pyshkin, Contestant
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv   [URL]
Team name:  Flawless
  • Vitalii Bondarenko, Coach
  • Lesya Bondarenko, Co-coach
  • Mykhailo Chornyi, Contestant
  • Roman Furko, Contestant
  • Dmytro Ihnatenko, Contestant
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya   [URL]
Team name:  Twelve seconds
  • Salvador Roura, Coach
  • Ferran Alet, Contestant
  • Angel Garcia Gomez, Contestant
  • Albert Martínez, Contestant
University of Helsinki   [URL]
Team name:  Game of Nolife
  • Antti Laaksonen, Coach
  • Mikko Sysikaski, Co-coach
  • Otte Heinävaara, Contestant
  • Olli Hirviniemi, Contestant
  • Tuukka Korhonen, Contestant
University of Warsaw   [URL]
Team name:  Warsaw Eagles 2016
  • Jan Madey, Coach
  • Krzysztof Diks, Co-coach
  • Tomasz Kociumaka, Co-coach
  • Wojciech Nadara, Contestant
  • Marcin Smulewicz, Contestant
  • Marek Sokołowski, Contestant
University of Wroclaw   [URL]
Team name:  UWr1
  • Krzysztof Loryś, Coach
  • Paweł Gawrychowski, Co-coach
  • Bartłomiej Dudek, Contestant
  • Maciej Dulęba, Contestant
  • Mateusz Gołębiewski, Contestant
University of Zagreb   [URL]
Team name:  Zagreb
  • Krešimir Malnar, Coach
  • Ante Derek, Co-coach
  • Luka Kalinovcic, Co-coach
  • Ivan Katanic, Co-coach
  • Ivan Lazarić, Contestant
  • Mihael Liskij, Contestant
  • Tonko Sabolčec, Contestant
Ural Federal University   [URL]
Team name:  Ural FU: Dandelion
  • Mikhail Rubinchik, Coach
  • Aleksandr Ipatov, Co-coach
  • Aleksei Daniliuk, Contestant
  • Oleg Merkurev, Contestant
  • Nikita Sivukhin, Contestant
Utrecht University   [URL]
Team name:  Curiously recurring
  • Josse van Dobben de Bruyn, Coach
  • Ragnar Groot Koerkamp, Contestant
  • Timon Knigge, Contestant
  • Harry Smit, Contestant
Zaporizhzhya National Technical University   [URL]
Team name:  ZNTU_SetUp
  • Natalia Myronova, Coach
  • Yurii Monastyrshyn, Co-coach
  • Andrii Bezsonov, Contestant
  • Viktoriia Kosarenko, Contestant
  • Yevhen Zadorozhnii, Contestant

Latin America

Escuela Superior De Computo Instituto Politecnico Nacional   [URL]
Team name:  La Carabina del AC
  • Edgardo Adrian Franco Martinez, Coach
  • Ethan Adrian Jiménez Vargas, Co-coach
  • Edgar Augusto Santiago Nieves, Co-coach
  • Filiberto Fuentes Hernandez, Contestant
  • Luis Martin Jiménez Rodríguez, Contestant
  • Sergio Adonais Romero González, Contestant
Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México   [URL]
Team name:  Los Románticos
  • Maria Fernanda Pineda Bonnin, Coach
  • Demian Espinosa Ruiz, Contestant
  • Freddy Román Cepeda, Contestant
  • Diego Terán Ríos, Contestant
ITESM Campus Monterrey   [URL]
Team name:  HaKings
  • Luis Humberto González, Coach
  • Alberto Manuel Astiazarán Tobin, Co-coach
  • Alfredo Altamirano Montealvo, Contestant
  • Carlos Salvador Garza Garza, Contestant
  • Diego Emilio Gutierrez Yepiz, Contestant
Universidad de Buenos Aires - FCEN   [URL]
Team name:  PUMMAS
  • Agustin Santiago Gutierrez, Coach
  • Miguel Maurizio, Contestant
  • Sebastián Prillo, Contestant
  • Alfredo Umfurer, Contestant
Universidad de Chile   [URL]
Team name:  Squash Masters
  • Camilo Fernando Garrido García, Coach
  • Felipe Contreras, Contestant
  • Juan Pablo Paulsen Casanueva, Contestant
  • Ronie Salgado, Contestant
Universidad de La Habana   [URL]
Team name:  UH_REFRESH
  • Alfredo Somoza Moreno, Coach
  • Sandor Garcia, Contestant
  • Abel Ramos, Contestant
  • Norge Vizcay Zaldívar, Contestant
Universidad de los Andes, Colombia   [URL]
Team name:  Programators Mark II
  • Mario Sánchez, Coach
  • Santiago Ceron, Contestant
  • Emanuel Krivoy, Contestant
  • Rafael Mantilla, Contestant
Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo   [URL]
Team name:  Conquer & Divide
  • Eloy Rafael Oliveros Domínguez, Coach
  • Alexander Bestard Rivera, Contestant
  • Aurora Gil Pons, Contestant
  • Eduardo Pascual Aseff, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo   [URL]
Team name:  Sua mãe
  • Renzo Gomez, Coach
  • Marcos Kawakami, Co-coach
  • Marcio Oshiro, Co-coach
  • Yan Couto, Contestant
  • Giovana Delfino, Contestant
  • Gabriel Oliveira, Contestant
Universidade de São Paulo - Campus de São Carlos   [URL]
Team name:  Bob
  • Bianca Madoka Shimizu Oe, Coach
  • Luís Fernando Dorelli de Abreu, Co-coach
  • Tomás Raphael Rizzo Fonseca, Contestant
  • Bruno Sanches, Contestant
  • Danilo Tedeschi, Contestant
Universidade Estadual de Campinas   [URL]
Team name:  BibleThump
  • Fábio Luiz Usberti, Coach
  • Augusto dos Santos Morgan, Contestant
  • Ivan Henrique Petrin, Contestant
  • Tiago Reis, Contestant
Universidade Federal da Bahia   [URL]
Team name:  ROBÉRIO E SEUS TECLADOS
  • Mauricio Pamplona Segundo, Coach
  • Guilherme Bernal, Contestant
  • Roberto Caldeira, Contestant
  • Jonathan Queiroz, Contestant
Universidade Federal de Campina Grande   [URL]
Team name:  Abella e as feras
  • Rohit Gheyi, Coach
  • Felipe Abella Cavalcante Mendonça de Souza, Contestant
  • Árysson Cavalcanti Figueiredo, Contestant
  • Manoel Lucas Urbano de Barros Lins, Contestant
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco   [URL]
Team name:  Turing-indecisos
  • Katia Guimarães, Coach
  • Liliane Salgado, Co-coach
  • Israel Silva, Co-coach
  • Duhan Caraciolo Maia Souza, Contestant
  • Mário Henrique da Silva, Contestant
  • Gustavo Stor, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá   [URL]
Team name:  UNDynamic
  • Diego Ivan Caballero Rodríguez, Coach
  • Diego Said Niquefa Velásquez, Co-coach
  • Juan Felipe Baquero Vargas, Contestant
  • Ivan Castellanos, Contestant
  • Andres Felipe Cruz Salinas, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - FIIS   [URL]
Team name:  1000KB
  • Rodolfo Moisés Mercado Gonzales, Coach
  • Roy David Palacios Rezza, Co-coach
  • Victor Alin Cueva Llanos, Contestant
  • Josué Andrés Julcarima Calle, Contestant
  • Diego Mauricio Mansilla Mallqui, Contestant
Universidad Nacional de Rosario   [URL]
Team name:  Caloventor en Dos
  • Leopoldo Taravilse, Coach
  • Mariano Crosetti, Contestant
  • Martín Villagra, Contestant
  • Pablo Zimmermann, Contestant
Universidad Simón Bolívar   [URL]
Team name:  RAM
  • Ricardo Monascal, Coach
  • Augusto Hidalgo, Contestant
  • Rubmary Rojas, Contestant
  • Mathias San Miguel, Contestant

North America

California Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Kiss a Wookiee
  • Donald Pinkston, Coach
  • Albert Gural, Contestant
  • Ching Yun Hsu, Contestant
  • Taokun Zheng, Contestant
Carnegie Mellon University   [URL]
Team name:  CMU1
  • Danny Sleator, Coach
  • Bernhard Haeupler, Co-coach
  • Naomi Rubin, Contestant
  • Matthew Savage, Contestant
  • Xinyu Wu, Contestant
Cornell University   [URL]
Team name:  snoopy fan club
  • Daniel Fleischman, Coach
  • Sakethnath Are, Contestant
  • Victor Reis, Contestant
  • Jake Silverman, Contestant
Harvard University   [URL]
Team name:  Harvard
  • Robert L Walton, Coach
  • Jelani Nelson, Co-coach
  • Calvin Deng, Contestant
  • Johnny Ho, Contestant
  • Scott Wu, Contestant
Illinois Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  Illinois Tech
  • Gruia Calinescu, Coach
  • Michael Saelee, Co-coach
  • Andrei Dumitru, Contestant
  • Benjamin Grimmer, Contestant
  • Todor Markov, Contestant
Iowa State University   [URL]
Team name:  Freelancers
  • Simanta Mitra, Coach
  • Anindya Das, Co-coach
  • Nathan De Graaf, Contestant
  • Jacob Smith, Contestant
  • Yuxiang Zhang, Contestant
Massachusetts Institute of Technology   [URL]
Team name:  MIT ZERO
  • Aleksandar Zlateski, Coach
  • Brian Chen, Contestant
  • Steven Hao, Contestant
  • Andrew He, Contestant
Ohio State University   [URL]
Team name:  Future_Gazer
  • Suyi Wang, Coach
  • Jian Wang, Contestant
  • Dingkang Wang, Contestant
  • Te Zhang, Contestant
Rice University   [URL]
Team name:  Rice Gray
  • John Greiner, Coach
  • Visit Pataranutaporn, Contestant
  • Philip Taffet, Contestant
  • Jose Carlos Vera-Garza, Contestant
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology   [URL]
Team name:  SDSMT Hardrockers
  • Antonette Logar, Coach
  • Edward Corwin, Co-coach
  • Daniel Andrus, Contestant
  • Matthew Dyke, Contestant
  • Rachel Krohn, Contestant
Stanford University   [URL]
Team name:  Stanford Cardinal
  • Gerald Cain, Coach
  • Scott James, Co-coach
  • Joshua Wang, Co-coach
  • Joshua Alman, Contestant
  • Hubert Teo, Contestant
  • Yuetong Wang, Contestant
The University of South Dakota   [URL]
Team name:  USD A
  • Doug Goodman, Coach
  • Ben Erickson, Contestant
  • Mitchell Peterson, Contestant
  • Kurtis Van Gent, Contestant
University of British Columbia   [URL]
Team name:  UBC+
  • Mushfiqur Rouf, Coach
  • Paul Liu, Co-coach
  • Brian Chau, Contestant
  • Hung-li Chen, Contestant
  • Yuanchen Du, Contestant
University of California at Berkeley   [URL]
Team name:  Berkeley Blue
  • Paul Hilfinger, Coach
  • Yi Wu, Co-coach
  • Alexander Dai, Contestant
  • Weiqiao Han, Contestant
  • Pasin Manurangsi, Contestant
University of Central Florida   [URL]
Team name:  UCF Knights
  • Ali Orooji, Coach
  • Matt Fontaine, Co-coach
  • Chris Gouge, Co-coach
  • Shahidul Islam, Co-coach
  • Glenn Martin, Co-coach
  • Steven Zielinski, Co-coach
  • Evan Dorundo, Contestant
  • Michael Kirsche, Contestant
  • Stephen Royal, Contestant
University of Chicago   [URL]
Team name:  Sufficiently Advanced Tech
  • Borja Sotomayor Basilio, Coach
  • Jeremy Archer, Co-coach
  • Nikolas Anderson, Contestant
  • Mihai Andreescu, Contestant
  • Scott Shi, Contestant
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign   [URL]
Team name:  Poor Man's Shield
  • Uttam Thakore, Coach
  • Lan Dao, Contestant
  • Xin Gao, Contestant
  • Siwakorn Srisakaokul, Contestant
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities   [URL]
Team name:  Benchwarmers
  • Luc Nelson, Coach
  • BatOrgil Batsaikhan, Contestant
  • Lucas Knutson, Contestant
  • Hidenori Shinohara, Contestant
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill   [URL]
Team name:  Dayton Goliath Trees
  • Ketan Mayer-Patel, Coach
  • Dayton Ellwanger, Contestant
  • Forrest Li, Contestant
  • David Spencer, Contestant
University of Southern California   [URL]
Team name:  USC Trojans
  • David Kempe, Coach
  • Ruixin Qiang, Co-coach
  • Ho Ching Justin Cheng, Contestant
  • Zekun Li, Contestant
  • Yuehui Wang, Contestant
University of Utah   [URL]
Team name:  Uncompilables
  • Peter Jensen, Coach
  • William Li, Contestant
  • Liam Machado, Contestant
  • Samuel Zachary, Contestant
University of Virginia   [URL]
Team name:  foo
  • Aaron Bloomfield, Coach
  • Mark Floryan, Co-coach
  • Alec Grieser, Contestant
  • Derek Morris, Contestant
  • Andrew Norton, Contestant
University of Waterloo   [URL]
Team name:  Waterloo Black
  • Troy Vasiga, Coach
  • Yi Feng Huang, Contestant
  • Jacob Jackson, Contestant
  • Antonio Molina Lovett, Contestant
University of Wisconsin - Madison   [URL]
Team name:  SmileDog
  • Dieter van Melkebeek, Coach
  • Bryce Sandlund, Co-coach
  • Krittisak Chaiyakul, Contestant
  • Ingkarat Rak-amnouykit, Contestant
  • Songwong Tasneeyapant, Contestant
Virginia Tech   [URL]
Team name:  Java the Hutt
  • Godmar Back, Coach
  • Dustin Pho, Contestant
  • Peter Steele, Contestant
  • Christopher Wu, Contestant

South Pacific

The University of Western Australia   [URL]
Team name:  Off By Wonders
  • Tim French, Coach
  • Yuki Osada, Co-coach
  • Andrew Gozzard, Contestant
  • Emma Krantz, Contestant
  • Max Hector Ward-Graham, Contestant
University of New South Wales   [URL]
Team name:  TheNorthernLine
  • Aleks Ignjatovic, Coach
  • Raveen de Silva, Co-coach
  • Daaron Chiu, Contestant
  • Joshua Chin Saik Lau, Contestant
  • Austin Tankiang, Contestant